Temporal Edict (Episode)

From Trekipedia
Jump to: navigation, search


Temporal Edict
Star Trek: Lower Decks

Star Trek: Lower Decks
Season 1
Episode 3
Released 19 Aug 2020
Advertising

Stardate 57501.4: A new work protocol eliminating "buffer time" has the Lower Decks crew running ragged as they try to keep up with their tightened schedules. Ensign Mariner and Commander Ransom's mutual lack of respect comes to a head during an away mission.

Episode Credits

Starring
Tawny Newsome, Jack Quaid, Noel Wells, Eugene Cordero, Dawnn Lewis, Jerry O'Connell, Fred Tatasciore, Gillian Vigman

Based upon Star Trek created by
Gene Roddenberry

Created by
Mike McMahan

Executive Producers
Alex Kurtzman, Mike McMahan, Heather Kadin, Katie Krentz, Eugene Roddenberry & Trevor Roth

Co-Executive Producers
Aaron Baiers, Chris Kula

Supervising Producers
Chris Prynowski, Shannon Prynowski, Ben Kalina

Producers
Dave Ihlenfeld & David Wright

Co-Producers
Robyn Johnson, Brad Winters

Edited by
Todd Raleigh

Supervising Director
Juno Lee

Line Producer
Benjamin Kaltenecker

Written by
Dave Ihlenfeld & David Wright

Directed by
Bob Suarez

Executive Story Editors
John Cochran, Ben Joseph, Ann Kim

Story Editors
Ben Rodgers, M. Willis

Staff Writer
Garrick Bernard

Guest Cast
Neil Casey, Kevin Michael Richardson, [[Richardson, Sam|Sam Richardson]], Jessica McKenna, Michelle Wong, Nolan North, Paul Scheer

Music and Theme by
Chris Westlake

Original Star Trek Theme by
Alexander Courage

Casting by
Ruth Lambert CSA, Robert McGee CSA

Art Directors
Antonio Canobbio, Khang Le

Animation Produced by
Titmouse, Inc

Supervising Producer for Titmouse Canada
Jennifer Ray

Line Producer
Melissa Beery

Production Manager
Megan Trevino

Writers Assistant
Ben M. Waller

Writers Production Assistant
Kayla Pavia

Production Coordinators
Zoey Boyadjian, Jeffrey New, Serena Ng, Claire O'Malley, Vyvy Tran, Adam Wilson, Klara Woldenga

Storyboard Artists
Ford, Adam, Brittany McCarthy, David Reilly

Storyboard Revisionists
Marvin Britt, Will Heff, Derek Lamastus, Lauren Montgomery, William Rowe, Fabien Tong, Gary Ye

Character Designers
Zan Czyzewski, Stephanie Liaw, Marisa Livingston, Alexandre Pelletier

Assistant Character Designers
Robby Cook, Erica Feld, Michael Maglio

Color Designers
Angela V. Llerena, Olivia Pecini

Prop Designer
Shay Lurie

Background Designers
Howard Chen, Leland Goodman, Michael Lockwood, Joseph Martinez, Kip Noschese, Sunny Shaw, Kirk Shinmoto, Mark Taihei, Bobby Walker, Robinson Wood

Background Painters
Richard Chang, Chen, Howard, Yudi Chen, Bijiao Liu, Crystal Yoori Son, Amanda Turnage, Robinson Wood

Background Layout Supervisor
Ivan Louey

Production Paint Supervisor
Heather Arm

BG Layout Artists
Antonio Caggiano, Francis Dooley, Adrienne Iu, Genevieve Lam, Jennifer Poirier, Ben Szabo, Evan Terlesky, Janna Wong, Robert Zukiwski

BG Paint Artists
Kat Brechtel, Breanna Cheek, Ivy Chu, Vincent Cosenzo, Anka Do, Haley Kallberg, Reina Kanemitsu, Tai Marie

Animation Director
Bel Oh

Animators
Alyssa Alvarado, J. Alan Baker, Anamika Baruah, Jhonny Bezerra Gomes, Tico Bolpas, Marie Bossis, Joao Henrique Brum, Angela Cheng, Brendan Cheong, Kyuwan Choi, Jesus Colon, Danial Darabi, Gemma Findlay, Maureine Good, Emily Gossmann, Michelle Ikemoto, Mack Johnson, Addison Johnston, Marcel Delfino Junges, Cassandra Lau, Emiliane Leduc, Margaret Lee Chuy, Vic-Ely Lucena, Matheus Serpa Machado, Raphael Maltais, Alison McLeod, Felipe Molica, Tommy Levi Morenos, James Nguyen, Rebecca Noble, Nathan Pangilinan, Alexandre Pelletier, Alexander Phan, Braden Poirier, Carla Ravina, Leah Reddington, Carlos Rossell, Flavio Santana do Nascimento, Liz Syrnick, Emily Terry, Alanna Train, Jazmine Valickis, Sarah Vancuren, Daisy Wang, Stephen Wedel, Austen Williams, Riley Windrum, Karen Wood, Lisa Yan, Cindy Shaw Yie Tong

FX Animators
Michael Chan, Naoki Araiza Tokumasu

Post Supervising Director
Barry J. Kelly

CG Generalist
Allan Douglas Parker

CG Modeller
Brad Kotris

Retake Animator
Robby Cook

Retake Background Painter
Pablo Rivera

Composite Lead
Matt Gilligan

Compositors
Jordan Barnes-Crouse, Edward J. Chichik, Scott Coleman, Gilad Gamliel, Steve Kellener, Marcela Mac, Nicholas Mermet, Eddie D. Moreno III

Scene Set up
Mike Gilbert, Louise Leung

Builds Supervisor
Travis Wall

Animation Builds Team
Andrea Carroll, Laura Gimenes, Tommy Ho, Jessica Yang

Animatic Editor
Judy Yang

Assistant Picture Editors
Jason Albrecht, Paul Mazzotta

Dialog Editor
Paul Mazzotta

HR Director
Sharon O'Donnell

HR Manager
Peggy Liu

HR Coordinator
Debbie Lemus

Financial Controllers
Rod Akizuki, Jason Lucas

Production Accountant
Richard Honig

IT Director
Steve Wolstrup

IT Support
Merrel Davis, Michael Douglas, Kashan Khan, Hani Sadjadi, Vanessa Tumlos

Assistant to A. Kurtzman
Monica Shapiro, T'Essence Minnitee, Aviel Mann Ballo

Assistant to M. McMahan
May Darmon

Assistant to H. Kadin
Megan Talmadge, Tallinn Kiefer, Claire Mathiot

Assistant to K. Krentz
Joe Barrasas

Assistant to A. Baiers
Maggie McFarren

Assistant to C. Prynoski
Becky Bellavia

Assistant to B. Kalina
Alyssa Feller

Assistant to A. Canobbio
Megan Washington

Consultant
David Mack

Music Editor
Amber Funk

Scoring Mixer
Oren Hadar

Orchestrators
Jim Honeyman, Gary K. Thomas, Carl Johnson

Scoring Assistants
Maria Vertiz, Matthew Bobb

Music Librarian
Rob Skinell

SFX Editors
Jeff Halbert, James Singleton

Foley Editor
Michael Britt

Production Sound Services
LA Studios

Post Production Sound Services
Margarita Mix Hollywood

Re-recording Mixer
Konrad Pinon

Supervising Sound Editor
James Lucero

Recording Engineers
Chris Cirino, Bobby Garza

ADR Mixer
James A. Moore, Mike Greenberg