Moist Vessel (Episode)

From Trekipedia
Jump to: navigation, search


Moist Vessel
Star Trek: Lower Decks

Star Trek: Lower Decks
Season 1
Episode 4
Released 26 Aug 2020
Advertising

Stardate 57538.9: Captain Freeman seeks the ultimate payback after Mariner blatantly disrespects her in front of the crew. A well-meaning Tendi accidentally messes up a Lieutenant's attempt at spiritual ascension and tries to make it right.

Episode Credits

Starring
Tawny Newsome, Jack Quaid, Noel Wells, Eugene Cordero, Dawnn Lewis, Jerry O'Connell, Fred Tatasciore, Gillian Vigman

Based upon Star Trek created by
Gene Roddenberry

Created by
Mike McMahan

Executive Producers
Alex Kurtzman, Mike McMahan, Heather Kadin, Katie Krentz, Eugene Roddenberry & Trevor Roth

Co-Executive Producers
Aaron Baiers, Chris Kula

Supervising Producers
Chris Prynowski, Shannon Prynowski, Ben Kalina

Producers
Dave Ihlenfeld & David Wright

Co-Producers
Robyn Johnson, Brad Winters

Edited by
Todd Raleigh

Supervising Director
Juno Lee

Line Producer
Benjamin Kaltenecker

Written by
Ann Kim

Directed by
Barry J. Kelly

Executive Story Editors
John Cochran, Ben Joseph, Ann Kim

Story Editors
Ben Rodgers, M. Willis

Staff Writer
Garrick Bernard

Guest Cast
Haley Joel Osment, Eric Bauza, Al Rodrigo, Paul Scheer, Vanessa Marshall, Jessica McKenna

Music and Title by
Chris Westlake

Original Star Trek Theme by
Alexander Courage

Casting by
Ruth Lambert CSA, Robert McGee CSA

Art Directors
Antonio Canobbio, Khang Le

Animation Produced by
Titmouse, Inc

Supervising Producer for Titmouse Canada
Jennifer Ray

Line Producer
Melissa Beery

Production Manager
Megan Trevino

Writers Assistant
Ben M. Waller

Writers Production Assistant
Kayla Pavia

Production Coordinators
Zoey Boyadjian, Jeffrey New, Serena Ng, Claire O'Malley, Vyvy Tran, Adam Wilson, Klara Woldenga

Storyboard Artists
Ian Higginbotham, Aki Yun Lee, Gabriel Lee

Storyboard Revisionists
Marvin Britt, Will Heff, Derek Lamastus, William Rowe, Erin Won

Character Designers
Zan Czyzewski, Stephanie Liaw, Marisa Livingston, Alexandre Pelletier

Assistant Character Designers
Robby Cook, Erica Feld, Michael Maglio

Color Designers
Angela V. Llerena, Olivia Pecini

Prop Designer
Shay Lurie

Background Designers
Howard Chen, Joseph Martinez, Kip Noschese, Kirk Shinmoto, Mark Taihei, Bobby Walker, Robinson Wood

Background Painters
Richard Chang, Yudi Chen, Bijiao Liu, Crystal Yoori Son, Robinson Wood

Background Layout Supervisor
Ivan Louey

Production Paint Supervisor
Heather Arm

BG Layout Artists
Antonio Caggiano, Adrienne Iu, Genevieve Lam, Forrest Molloy, Ruby Poon, Ben Szabo

BG Paint Artists
Kat Brechtel, Breanna Cheek, Ivy Chu, Vincent Cosenzo, Anka Do, Haley Kallberg, Shay Klassen, Tai Marie

Animation Director
Alexandre Pelletier

Animators
Anamika Baruah, Marie Bossis, Brendan Cheong, Kyuwan Choi, Jesus Colon, Fabian Corona, Leah Clementson, Flavio dos Santos, Abby Duel, Andres Espinosa, Gemma Findlay, Marcel Delfino Junges, Cassandra Lau, Margaret Lee Chuy, Matheus Serpa Machado, Raphael Maltais, James Nguyen, Rebecca Noble, Nathan Pangilinan, Alexander Phan, Carla Ravina, Nicole Standard, Flavio Santana do Nascimento, Emily Terry, Alanna Train, Sarah Vancuren, Steve Vitale, Stephen Wedel, Riley Windrum

FX Animators
Helen Ahlberg, Michael Chan, Douglas de Azevedo, Alastair Sew Hoy, Naoki Araiza Tokumasu

Post Supervising Director
Barry J. Kelly

CG Generalist
Allan Douglas Parker

CG Modeller
Brad Kotris

Retake Animators
Jesus Colon, Robby Cook

Retake Background Painter
Pablo Rivera

Composite Lead
Alex King

Compositors
Laine Butler, Edward J. Chichik, Scott Coleman, Robyn Fulbrook, Gilad Gamliel, Charles Higson, Steve Kellener, Nicholas Mermet, Mike Newton

Scene Set Up
Mike Gilbert, Louise Leung

Builds Supervisor
Travis Wall

Animation Builds Team
Andrea Carroll, Laura Gimenes, Tommy Ho, Jessica Yang

Animatic Editor
Haley Gansert

Assistant Picture Editors
Jason Albrecht, Paul Mazzotta

Dialog Editor
Paul Mazzotta

HR Director
Sharon O'Donnell

HR Manager
Peggy Liu

HR Coordinator
Debbie Lemus

Financial Controllers
Rod Akizuki, Jason Lucas

Production Accountant
Richard Honig

IT Director
Steve Wolstrup

IT Support
Merrel Davis, Michael Douglas, Kashan Khan, Hani Sadjadi, Vanessa Tumlos

Assistant to A. Kurtzman
Monica Shapiro, T'Essence Minnitee, Aviel Mann Ballo

Assistant to M. McMahan
May Darmon

Assistant to H. Kadin
Megan Talmadge, Tallinn Kiefer, Claire Mathiot

Assistant to K. Krentz
Joe Barrasas

Assistant to A. Baiers
Maggie McFarren

Assistant to C. Prynoski
Becky Bellavia

Assistant to B. Kalina
Alyssa Feller

Assistant to A. Canobbio
Megan Washington

Consultant
David Mack

Music Editor
Amber Funk

Scoring Mixer
Oren Hadar

Orchestrators
Jim Honeyman, Gary K. Thomas, Carl Johnson

Scoring Assistants
Maria Vertiz, Matthew Bobb

Music Librarian
Rob Skinell

SFX Editors
Jeff Halbert, James Singleton

Foley Editor
Michael Britt

Production Sound Services
LA Studios

Post Production Sound Services
Margarita Mix Hollywood

Re-recording Mixer
Konrad Pinon

Supervising Sound Editor
James Lucero

Recording Engineers
Chris Cirino, Bobby Garza

ADR Mixer
James A. Moore, Mike Greenberg