Envoys (Episode)

From Trekipedia
Jump to: navigation, search


Envoys
Star Trek: Lower Decks

Star Trek: Lower Decks
Season 1
Episode 2
Released 12 Aug 2020
Advertising

Stardate Unknown: After a high profile mission goes awry, Boimler is further plagued with self-doubt when Mariner proves herself to be a more naturally talented badass than he. Rutherford quits his job in engineering and explores other departments on the Cerritos.

Related Data
Astrometrics Andorian District (Tulgana IV); Earth; Federation Embassy (Tulgana IV); Jaxxa Prime; Little Qo'noS (Tulgana IV); Little Risa (Tulgana IV); Nibia; Risa; Romulan District (Tulgana IV); Trivoli Pulsar; Tulgana IV; Vulcan
Chronology Prime Timeline; 2379
Culture blood bond; horga'hn; jamaharon; Karate; Klingon language
Education doctor; kindergarten; pre-k
Food alcohol; blood wine; coffee; gagh; raktajino; ramen
People Bajoran crewman; Billups, Andy; Boimler, Brad; Castro; Freeman, Carol; Gibson; K'orin; Kirk, James T.; Mariner, Beckett; P'jok; Quimp; Ransom, Jack; Rutherford, Sam; Shaxs; Stevens; T'Ana; Tendi, D'Vana; Vendorian thief
Politics Khitomer Accords; Klingon Empire; Klingon Ranks; Section 31; Starfleet; Starfleet Ranks; Tulganan Neutrality Pact; United Federation of Planets
Science & Technology airlock; asteroid; autopilot; bat'leth; blast shield; chopsticks; combadge; computer; cybernetics; d'k'tagh; dilithium; disruptors; Electro-Plasma System; endocrine system; exoscalpel; ion field; Jefferies tube; Kitalia leaves; library; mek'leth; power cell; PADD; phasers; shields; transporter; temporal rift; tricorder; warp core; warp drive
Ships & Vehicles California class; U.S.S. Cerritos NCC-75567; U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-E; Shuttlecraft Joshua Tree NCC-75567; Shuttlecraft Kings Canyon NCC-75567; Type-9A Shuttlecraft; Type-6 Shuttlecraft; Shuttlecraft Yosemite NCC-75567
Xenology Anabaj; Andorians; Bajorans; Bolians; Borg; Caitians; Ferengi; Humans; Kaelons; Klingons; Orions; Prophets; rectal insectoids; Risans; Taxors; Tellarites; transdimensional energy beings; Vendorians
Miscellaneous Combat Simulation Smorgasborg; Command Trainer 4; Command Trainer 43; court-martial; gray ops; Janeway Protocol; Kirk Fu; money; ngech; parking ticket; sentience; Starfleet Uniforms
Episode Credits

Starring
Tawny Newsome, Jack Quaid, Noel Wells, Eugene Cordero, Dawnn Lewis, Jerry O'Connell, Fred Tatasciore, Gillian Vigman

Based upon Star Trek created by
Gene Roddenberry

Created by
Mike McMahan

Executive Producers
Alex Kurtzman, Mike McMahan, Heather Kadin, Katie Krentz, Eugene Roddenberry & Trevor Roth

Co-Executive Producers
Aaron Baiers, Chris Kula

Supervising Producers
Chris Prynowski, Shannon Prynowski, Ben Kalina

Producers
Dave Ihlenfeld & David Wright

Co-Producers
Robyn Johnson, Brad Winters

Edited by
Todd Raleigh

Supervising Director
Juno Lee

Line Producer
Benjamin Kaltenecker

Written by
Chris Kula

Directed by
Kim Arndt

Executive Story Editors
John Cochran, Ben Joseph, Ann Kim

Story Editors
Ben Rodgers, M. Willis

Staff Writer
Garrick Bernard

Guest Cast
Jess Harnell, Tom Kenney, Kari Wahlgren, Jessica McKenna, Ryan Ridley, Paul Scheer

Music and Theme by
Chris Westlake

Original Star Trek Theme by
Alexander Courage

Casting by
Ruth Lambert CSA, Robert McGee CSA

Art Directors
Antonio Canobbio, Khang Le

Animation Produced by
Titmouse, Inc

Supervising Producer for Titmouse Canada
Jennifer Ray

Line Producer
Melissa Beery

Production Manager
Megan Trevino

Writers Assistant
Ben M. Waller

Writers Production Assistant
Kayla Pavia

Production Coordinators
Zoey Boyadjian, Jeffrey New, Serena Ng, Claire O'Malley, Vyvy Tran, Adam Wilson, Klara Woldenga

Storyboard Artists
Dante Buford, Kat Ruzics, Fabien Tong

Storyboard Revisionists
Marvin Britt, Will Heff, Derek Lamastus

Character Designers
Zan Czyzewski, Stephanie Liaw, Marisa Livingston, Alexandre Pelletier

Assistant Character Designers
Robby Cook, Erica Feld, Michael Maglio

Color Designers
Angela V. Llerena, Olivia Pecini

Prop Designers
Shay Lurie, Olivia Pecini

Background Designers
Howard Chen, Liam Cobb, Brandon Cuellar, Michael Lockwood, Joseph Martinez, Kip Noschese, Sunny Shaw, Kirk Shinmoto, Mark Taihei, Bobby Walker

Background Painters
Richard Chang, Yudi Chen, Peter Markowski, Crystal Yoori Son

Background Layout Supervisor
Ivan Louey

Production Paint Supervisor
Heather Arm

BG Layout Artists
Antonio Caggiano, Guanyu Cheng, Soeun Choi, Adrienne Iu, Nicholas Ky, Genevieve Lam, Forrest Molloy, Ben Szabo, Evan Terlesky

BG Paint Artists
Kat Brechtel, Breanna Cheek, Vincent Cosenzo, Ivy Chu, Anka Do, Haley Kallberg, Reina Kanemitsu, Tai Marie

Animation Director
Alexandre Pelletier

Animators
J. Alan Baker, Anamika Baruah, Jhonny Bezerra Gomes, Tico Bolpas, Joao Henrique Brum, Angela Cheong, Kyuwan Choi, Leah Clementson, Jesus Colon, Danial Darabi, Flavio Dos Santos, Deborah Dixon, Andres Espinosa, Gemma Findlay, Sara Franco, Maureine Good, Emily Gossmann, Michelle Ikemoto, Mack Johnson, Addison Johnston, Marcel Delfino Junges, Cassandra Lau, Margaret Lee Chuy, Emiliane Leduc, Tommy Levi Morenos, Vic-Ely Lucena, Matheus Serpa Machado, Raphael Maltais, Alison McLeod, Flavio Santana do Nascimento, James Nguyen, Rebecca Noble, Nathan Pangilinan, Alexander Phan, Braden Poirier, Carla Ravina, Leah Reddington, Liz Syrnick, Emily Terry, Alanna Train, Jazmine Valickis, Sarah Vancuren, Steve Vitale, Daisy Wang, Stephen Wedel, Riley Windrum, Karen Wood, Lisa Yan, Cindy Shaw Yie Tong

FX Animators
Helen Ahlberg, Michael Chan, Alastair Sew Hoy

Post Supervising Director
Barry J. Kelly

CG Generalist
Allan Douglas Parker

CG Modeller
Brad Kotris

Retake Animator
Robby Cook

Retake Background Painter
Pablo Rivera

Composite Lead
Alex King

Compositors
Laine Butler, Scott Coleman, Robyn Fulbrook, Gilad Gamliel, Charles Higson, Steve Kellener, Mike Newton

Scene Set up
Mike Gilbert, Louise Leung

Builds Supervisor
Travis Wall

Animation Builds Team
Andrea Carroll, Laura Gimenes, Tommy Ho, Jessica Yang

Animatic Editor
Felipe Salazar

Assistant Picture Editors
Jason Albrecht, Paul Mazzotta

Dialog Editor
Paul Mazzotta

HR Director
Sharon O'Donnell

HR Manager
Peggy Liu

HR Coordinator
Debbie Lemus

Financial Controllers
Rod Akizuki, Jason Lucas

Production Accountant
Richard Honig

IT Director
Steve Wolstrup

IT Support
Merrel Davis, Michael Douglas, Kashan Khan, Hani Sadjadi, Vanessa Tumlos

Assistant to A. Kurtzman
Monica Shapiro, T'Essence Minnitee, Aviel Mann Ballo

Assistant to M. McMahan
May Darmon

Assistant to H. Kadin
Megan Talmadge, Tallinn Kiefer, Claire Mathiot

Assistant to K. Krentz
Joe Barrasas

Assistant to A. Baiers
Maggie McFarren

Assistant to C. Prynoski
Becky Bellavia

Assistant to B. Kalina
Alyssa Feller

Assistant to A. Canobbio
Megan Washington

Consultant
David Mack

Music Editor
Amber Funk

Scoring Mixer
Oren Hadar

Orchestrators
Jim Honeyman, Gary K. Thomas, Carl Johnson

Scoring Assistants
Maria Vertiz, Matthew Bobb

Music Librarian
Rob Skinell

SFX Editors
Jeff Halbert, James Singleton

Foley Editor
Michael Britt

Production Sound Services
LA Studios

Post Production Sound Services
Margarita Mix Hollywood

Re-recording Mixer
Konrad Pinon

Supervising Sound Editor
James Lucero

Recording Engineers
Chris Cirino, Bobby Garza

ADR Mixer
James A. Moore, Mike Greenberg