U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-1664

From Trekipedia
Jump to: navigation, search
U.S.S. Excalibur
U.S.S. Excalibur (TOS 53)
U.S.S. Excalibur (TOS 53)
Registry NCC-1664
Class Constitution
Status Destroyed Stardate 4729.4

Commanded by Captain Harris,[1] the Federation Starship Excalibur, a Constitution class vessel, was destroyed and all personnel killed during a disastrous war-game drill with the M-5 computer on Stardate 4729.4.[2]

Constitution class vessels

Constitution class Mk I (2245)

U.S.S. Constellation NCC-1017 | U.S.S. Constitution NCC-1700 | U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701 | U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-1664 | U.S.S. Exeter NCC-1672 | U.S.S. Farragut NCC-1647 | U.S.S. Hood NCC-1703 | U.S.S. Intrepid NCC-1631 | U.S.S. Lexington NCC-1709 | U.S.S. Potemkin NCC-1657 | U.S.S. Republic NCC-1371 | U.S.S. Yorktown NCC-1717

Bonhomme Richard subclass (c.2250)

U.S.S. Ari NCC-1723 | U.S.S. Bonhomme Richard NCC-1712 | U.S.S. Defiant NCC-1764 | U.S.S. Eagle NCC-956 | U.S.S. El Dorado NCC-1722 | U.S.S. Endeavour NCC-1895 | U.S.S. Essex NCC-1727 | U.S.S. Excelsior NCC-1718 | U.S.S. Graf Zeppelin NCC-1726 | U.S.S. Hornet NCC-1714 | U.S.S. Kent NCC-1725 | U.S.S. Lafayette NCC-1720 | U.S.S. Merrimac NCC-1715 | U.S.S. Monitor NCC-1713 | U.S.S. Saratoga NCC-1724 | U.S.S. Valiant NCC-1731 | U.S.S. Wasp NCC-1721

Achernar subclass (2252)

U.S.S. Achernar NCC-1732 | U.S.S. Ahzdar NCC-1790 | U.S.S. Akagi NCC-1779 | U.S.S. Alam'ak NCC-1796 | U.S.S. Androcus NCC-1738 | U.S.S. Ark Royal NCC-1791 | U.S.S. Astrad NCC-1739 | U.S.S. Behr'ak NCC-1797 | U.S.S. Bunker Hill NCC-1745 | U.S.S. Caspan NCC-1753 | U.S.S. Chikuma NCC-1759 | U.S.S. Clemenceau NCC-1784 | U.S.S. Discovery NCC-1798 | U.S.S. Ekinus NCC-1771 | U.S.S. Emperador NCC-1774 | U.S.S. Eskiis NCC-1789 | U.S.S. Fontana NCC-1793 | U.S.S. Forrestal NCC-1751 | U.S.S. Franklin NCC-1743 | U.S.S. Friedland NCC-1781 | U.S.S. Ghar NCC-1786 | U.S.S. Gniesenau NCC-1773 | U.S.S. Hancock NCC-1735 | U.S.S. Horok NCC-1748 | U.S.S. Java NCC-1794 | U.S.S. Jupiter NCC-1734 | U.S.S. Kaga NCC-1780 | U.S.S. Kars NCC-1769 | U.S.S. Kep Salu NCC-1767 | U.S.S. Kestral NCC-1766 | U.S.S. Ketoi NCC-1768 | U.S.S. King George V NCC-1740 | U.S.S. Kirishima NCC-1775 | U.S.S. Kitty Hawk NCC-1754 | U.S.S. Konigsburg NCC-1782 | U.S.S. Langley NCC-1749 | U.S.S. Marcello NCC-1785 | U.S.S. Mazda NCC-1778 | U.S.S. Minsk NCC-1752 | U.S.S. Mirazh NCC-1788 | U.S.S. Ndele NCC-1758 | U.S.S. Oomaru NCC-1761 | U.S.S. Oriskany NCC-1733 | U.S.S. Paegan NCC-1755 | U.S.S. Pari NCC-1787 | U.S.S. Phardos NCC-1757 | U.S.S. Pilar NCC-1746 | U.S.S. Prince of Wales NCC-1741 | U.S.S. Procyon NCC-1756 | U.S.S. Proxima NCC-1737 | U.S.S. Qual'at NCC-1700 | U.S.S. Radetsky NCC-1792 | U.S.S. Richelieu NCC-1750 | U.S.S. Rivoli NCC-1765 | U.S.S. Santissma Trinidad NCC-1742 | U.S.S. Scharnhorst NCC-1772 | U.S.S. Shaandra NCC-1795 | U.S.S. Sinuiji NCC-1770 | U.S.S. Sirius NCC-1744 | U.S.S. Temir NCC-1763 | U.S.S. Tholus NCC-1747 | U.S.S. Ticonderoga NCC-1736 | U.S.S. Tulan NCC-1777 | U.S.S. Tutakai NCC-1799 | U.S.S. Ukrania NCC-1783 | U.S.S. Victory NCC-1760 | U.S.S. Yaan NCC-1762

Tikopai subclass (2252)

U.S.S. Acrux NCC-1818 | U.S.S. Adhara NCC-1827 | U.S.S. Agena NCC-1816 | U.S.S. Aldebaran NCC-1812 | U.S.S. Alioth NCC-1828 | U.S.S. Alkaid NCC-1829 | U.S.S. Alnilam NCC-1830 | U.S.S. Altair NCC-1803 | U.S.S. Anak NCC-1821 | U.S.S. Antares NCC-1820 | U.S.S. Arcturus NCC-1807 | U.S.S. Arided NCC-1831 | U.S.S. Bellatrix NCC-1832 | U.S.S. Betelgeuse NCC-1822 | U.S.S. Binar NCC-1819 | U.S.S. Canopus NCC-1814 | U.S.S. Capella NCC-1809 | U.S.S. Castor NCC-1833 | U.S.S. Darion NCC-1810 | U.S.S. Deneb NCC-1826 | U.S.S. Dubhe NCC-1834 | U.S.S. El Nath NCC-1835 | U.S.S. Fomalhaut NCC-1804 | U.S.S. Helios NCC-1825 | U.S.S. Hor NCC-1813 | U.S.S. K'Hotan NCC-1802 | U.S.S. K'Ushui NCC-1801 | U.S.S. Lux NCC-1823 | U.S.S. Miaplacidas NCC-1836 | U.S.S. Mirfak NCC-1837 | U.S.S. Murzim NCC-1838 | U.S.S. Nakarat NCC-1805 | U.S.S. Polaris NCC-1839 | U.S.S. Pollux NCC-1808 | U.S.S. Regulus NCC-1840 | U.S.S. Rigel NCC-1824 | U.S.S. Sardar NCC-1811 | U.S.S. Shaula NCC-1841 | U.S.S. Spica NCC-1815 | U.S.S. Tikopai NCC-1800 | U.S.S. Vega NCC-1806 | U.S.S. Vena NCC-1817 | U.S.S. Wezen NCC-1842 | U.S.S. Xanthii NCC-1843

Constitution class Mk II (2257)

U.S.S. Bismarck NCC-1704 | U.S.S. Challenger | U.S.S. Kongo NCC-1710 | U.S.S. Yamato NCC-1705

Constitution class Mk III (2262)

U.S.S. Confederate | U.S.S. Intrepid NCC-1851 | U.S.S. Littorio | U.S.S. Marseille

Enterprise subclass Mk I (2273)

U.S.S. Akagi | U.S.S. Constellation NCC-1728 | U.S.S. Defiant | U.S.S. Excalibur | U.S.S. Exeter NCC-1706 | U.S.S. Farragut NCC-1729 | U.S.S. Forrestal | U.S.S. Hood | U.S.S. Potemkin | U.S.S. Republic | U.S.S. Rivoli | U.S.S. Valley Forge | U.S.S. Yorktown

Enterprise subclass Mk II (2280)

U.S.S. Hiryu | U.S.S. Kaga | U.S.S. Radetsky | U.S.S. Soryu NCC-1730 | U.S.S. Victory | U.S.S. Zuiho NCC-1716

Enterprise subclass Mk III (2284)

U.S.S. Chikuma | U.S.S. El Dorado | U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-A | U.S.S. Kearsarge | U.S.S. Kitty Hawk | U.S.S. Kongo | U.S.S. Ticonderoga

Unknown subclass

U.S.S. Apollo | U.S.S. Explorer NCC-1966 | U.S.S. Furious | U.S.S. Musashi | U.S.S. Christopher Pike | U.S.S. Ranger NCC-1707 | U.S.S. Trojan NCC-4200 | NCC-1335

Mirror Universe

I.S.S. Defiant NCC-1764 | I.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701 | I.S.S. Farragut NCC-1647 | I.S.S. Nixon

Myriad Universes

U.S.S. Constitution NCC-1700-A (STO) | U.S.S. Eagle NCC-956 (OSDC73) | U.S.S. Eagle NCC-1719 (FASA) | U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701 (Alternate) | U.S.S. Republic NCC-1373 (FASA)


Notes and References

  1. Hite, Kenneth (Line Developer). "Core Rule Book." Star Trek Roleplaying Game, Book 45000. Designed by Christian Moore, Ross Isaacs, Kenneth Hite, and Steven S. Long. Written by James L. Cambias ("Space," "New Life," "Menagerie," and "New Civilizations"), Jackie Cassada and Nicky Rea ("To Boldly Go," and "Where No Man Has Gone Before"), Kenneth Hite (passim), Robin D. Laws ("Federation," "Starfleet," and fictional vignettes), Steven S. Long ("Character Creation," "Characteristics," "Action," "Rewards," "Starships," and "Starship Combat"), S. John Ross ("Constructing an Episode"), and John Snead ("Starship Locations," and "Technology"). Editing by Janice Sellers. Original Art by Randy Asplund (ships), Joe Corroney (creatures), Gordon Purcell (archetypes and adventure), and Walter Velez (Yorktown crew). Last Unicorn Games, Inc., 1999.
  2. Roddenberry, Gene (Executive Producer). "The Ultimate Computer." Star Trek, Season 2, Episode 24. Directed by John Meredyth Lucas. Story by Laurence N. Wolfe. Teleplay by D.C. Fontana. Desilu Productions, 8 March 1968.