Starfleet vessels

From Trekipedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Name Registry Class Entered Service Left Service Status
U.S.S. General A'thak NCC-8007 Hardin class RSD 3/0111 (Dec 2359)
U.S.S. Aakenn Unknown Aakenn class RSD 1/9610 (Oct 2253)
U.S.S. Danton Abrams NCC-8001 Hardin class RSD 3/0002 (Feb 2358)
U.S.S. Abu Bekr NCC-549 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Accommodator NCC-26256 Miranda class RSD 2/1802 (Feb 2276) RSD 2/2302 (Feb 2281) Scrapped
U.S.S. Achernar Unknown Achernar class Sep 2252
U.S.S. Achilles Unknown Miranda class c.2244 SD 371.8 (2254)
U.S.S. Achilles NCC-551 Saladin class c.2255 c.2275
U.S.S. Achilles NCC-26277 Miranda class RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275) c.2290
U.S.S. Achilles NCC-2011 Excelsior class RSD 2/2912 (Dec 2291)
U.S.S. Achilles Unknown Oberth class
U.S.S. Acre NCC-4372 Larson class RSD 1/9510 (Oct 2253) RSD 1/9609 (Sep 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Acropolis Unknown Derf class c.2255 RSD 2/0702 (Feb 2264) Captured by Klingons
U.S.S. Acrux NCC-1818 Constitution class
U.S.S. Adad NCC-515 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Adelphi NCC-26849 Ambassador class c.2322
U.S.S. Adhara NCC-1827 Constitution class
U.S.S. Adirondack Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Adirondack Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369 2374 Destroyed (Battle of Chin'toka, Dominion War)
U.S.S. Administrator NCC-26268 Miranda class RSD 2/1710 (Oct 2274) RSD 2/2002 (Feb 2277) Destroyed
U.S.S. Adolphus NCC-4385 Larson class RSD 1/9610 (Oct 2253)
U.S.S. Adolphus NCC-50010 Wellington class RSD 2/9112 (Dec 2350)
U.S.S. Aeolus NCC-588 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Affiliation NCC-2108 Federation class
U.S.S. Agamemnon NCC-11638 Apollo class
U.S.S. Agena NCC-1816 Constitution class
U.S.S. Agincourt NCC-4314 Larson class RSD 1/8903 (Mar 2246) RSD 2/1202 (Feb 2270) Scrapped
U.S.S. Agincourt Unknown Excelsior class RSD 2/3108 (Aug 2293) RSD 2/4804 (Apr 2306) Lost
U.S.S. Agincourt NCC-38762 Excelsior class c.2307
U.S.S. Aguilar NCC-4460 Larson class RSD 2/1210 (Oct 2269)
U.S.S. Ahzdar NCC-1790 Constitution class
U.S.S. Akheil NCC-2701 Loknar class RSD 1/9011 (Nov 2247) RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2273) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Ahriman NCC-513 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Ahwahnee NCC-2041 Unknown c.2293
U.S.S. Ahwahnee NCC-71620 Cheyenne class c.2360 SD 44001.4 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Ahwahnee NCC-73620 Cheyenne class c.2366
U.S.S. Ajax NCC-547 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Ajax Unknown Excelsior class RSD 2/2904 (Apr 2291)
U.S.S. Ajax NCC-1574 Apollo class c.2320
U.S.S. Ajax NCC-11574 Apollo class c.2320 c.2370
U.S.S. Ajax Unknown Defiant class c.2370 2381 Destroyed
U.S.S. Akagi NCC-1779 Constitution class 2/0905 (May 2267) RSD 2/5512 (Dec 2313) Scrapped
U.S.S. Akagi NCC-62158 Rigel class c.2327
U.S.S. Akbar NCC-548 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Akira NCC-62497 Akira class 2368
U.S.S. al Madhi NCC-545 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. al Rashid NCC-3802 Ptolemy class c.Oct 2242
U.S.S. Karrik al Van NCC-2761 Loknar class RSD 2/0406 (Jun 2261)
U.S.S. Al-Batani NCC-42995 Excelsior class c.2350
U.S.S. Alam'ak NCC-1796 Constitution class
U.S.S. Alamo NCC-2035 Excelsior class RSD 2/5312 (Dec 2315)
U.S.S. Alaric NCC-503 Saladin class c.2243 c.2251
U.S.S. Alaric NCC-4358 Larson class RSD 1/9412 (Dec 2251) RSD 1/9802 (Feb 2255) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Alaska NCC-3001 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/7802 (Feb 2336)
U.S.S. Aldebaran NCC-2712 Loknar class RSD 1/9310 (Oct 2250) RSD 2/0802 (Feb 2265) Destroyed
U.S.S. Aldebaran NCC-1812 Constitution class c.2266
U.S.S. Alesia NCC-4354 Larson class RSD 1/9409 (Sep 2251) RSD 2/0208 (Aug 2259) Lost (Presumed Destroyed)
U.S.S. Alexander NCC-511 Saladin class c.2243 c.2252
U.S.S. Alexander NCC-4367 Larson class RSD 1/9506 (Jun 2252)
U.S.S. Algol Unknown Antares class c.2257
U.S.S. Ali Bey NCC-4393 Larson class RSD 1/9702 (Feb 2254) RSD 2/0001 (Jan 2257) Destroyed
U.S.S. Alioth NCC-1828 Constitution class
U.S.S. Alkaid NCC-1829 Constitution class
U.S.S. Alliance NCC-2113 Federation class
U.S.S. Alondra NCC-2745 Loknar class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) RSD 1/9805 (May 2255) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Alpha Colony NCC-2764 Loknar class RSD 2/0906 (Jun 2266) RSD 2/1408 (Jun 2271) Destroyed
U.S.S. Altair Unknown Altair class
U.S.S. Altair NCC-1803 Constitution class c.2265
U.S.S. Altair VI NCC-2765 Loknar class RSD 2/1004 (Apr 2267)
U.S.S. Alva NCC-531 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Alvarado NCC-537 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Amador NCC-26275 Miranda class RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275)
U.S.S. Amalthea NCC-80108 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Amalthea Rex NCC-9003 Paine class RSD 2/9010 (Oct 2348)
U.S.S. Amargosa Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Ambassador NCC-10521 Ambassador class 2322
U.S.S. Ambergris NCC-60019 Moscow class RSD 2/9810 (Oct 2356)
U.S.S. Amundsen Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Anak NCC-1821 Constitution class
U.S.S. Koren Anastas NCC-6011 Decker class RSD 2/7906 (Jun 2337)
U.S.S. Anaxagoras NCC-3803 Ptolemy class c.Oct 2242
U.S.S. Anaximander NCC-3804 Ptolemy class c.Oct 2242
U.S.S. Andor Unknown Andor class RSD 2/1806 (Jun 2275)
U.S.S. Andover Unknown Miranda class c.2244
U.S.S. Androcus NCC-1738 Constitution class
U.S.S. Andromeda NCC-2505 Constellation class RSD 2/6407 (Jul 2322) RSD 2/9803 (Mar 2356) Destroyed
U.S.S. Andromeda Unknown Andromeda class c.2370
U.S.S. Anson Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Antares NCC-2714 Loknar class RSD 1/9402 (Feb 2251) RSD 2/0012 (Dec 2257) Scrapped
U.S.S. Antares (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Antares NCC-501 Antares class c.2258 23 Nov 2265
U.S.S. Antares NCC-1820 Constitution class c.2266
U.S.S. Antares NCC-2514 Constellation class RSD 2/6803 (Mar 2326)
U.S.S. Antietam Unknown Constellation class
U.S.S. Anton Unknown Miranda class RSD 1/8704 (Apr 2244)
U.S.S. Marc Antony NCC-4355 Larson class RSD 1/9409 (Sep 2251) RSD 2/2002 (Feb 2277) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Antos IV NCC-2735 Loknar class RSD 1/9706 (Jun 2254)
U.S.S. Anubis NCC-586 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Anzio NCC-4329 Larson class RSD 1/9104 (Apr 2248) RSD 1/9512 (Dec 2252) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Apache Unknown Apache class
U.S.S. Apollinari NCC-50027 Wellington class RSD 2/9808 (Aug 2356)
U.S.S. Appalachia NCC-52136 Steamrunner class c.2369
U.S.S. Apollyon NCC-542 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Robert April NCC-6003 Decker class RSD 2/7504 (Apr 2333)
U.S.S. Aquarius NCC-2517 Constellation class RSD 2/7002 (Feb 2328)
U.S.S. Aquila Unknown Hermes class c.2243 SD 6221.4 (c.2270) Destroyed
U.S.S. Aquila NCC-2028 Excelsior class RSD 2/4312 (Dec 2305)
U.S.S. Aquitane Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Aramis Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Arcade Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Archanis NCC-2736 Loknar class RSD 1/9706 (Jun 2254) RSD 1/9711 (Nov 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Archer Unknown Archer class c.2260
U.S.S. Archer NCC-26262 Miranda class RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275)
U.S.S. Archon NCC-189 Daedalus class c.2141 2167 Destroyed
U.S.S. Archon (ST11) NCC-189 NX class c.2160 2167 Destroyed
U.S.S. Arcos NCC-6237 Deneva class
U.S.S. Arcturus NCC-1807 Constitution class c.2265
U.S.S. Arcturus Unknown Rigel class c.2327
U.S.S. Ardent NCC-26231 Miranda class RSD 2/1512 (Dec 2272)
U.S.S. Ares NCC-524 Saladin class c.2243 c.2276
U.S.S. Ares NCC-26291 Miranda class RSD 2/1908 (Aug 2276)
U.S.S. Argana NCC-60001 Moscow class RSD 2/9005 (May 2348)
U.S.S. Argelia NCC-2747 Loknar class RSD 1/9803 (Mar 2256) RSD 2/0004 (Apr 2257) Destroyed
U.S.S. Argus City NCC-2715 Loknar class RSD 1/9406 (Jun 2251) RSD 1/9510 (Oct 2253) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Ari NCC-1723 Constitution class
U.S.S. Arian Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Ariannus NCC-2766 Loknar class RSD 2/1212 (Dec 2269)
U.S.S. Arided NCC-1831 Constitution class
U.S.S. Aries NCC-45167 Renaissance class 2367 Lost
U.S.S. Arimathea Unknown Centaur class
U.S.S. Aristarchus NCC-3805 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Arizona NCC-2012 Excelsior class RSD 2/3006 (Jun 2292) RSD 2/3107 (Jul 2293) Destroyed
U.S.S. Arjuna Unknown Archer class c.2260
U.S.S. Ark Royal NCC-1791 Constitution class RSD 2/1001 (Jan 2268)
U.S.S. Ark Royal NCC-2202 Unknown
U.S.S. Arkadelphia NCC-2792 Loknar class Sep 2274
U.S.S. Armstrong NCC-1784 Miranda class c.2245 c.2300
U.S.S. Armstrong (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Armstrong (II) (ST11) Unknown Unknown c.2258
U.S.S. Armstrong NCC-19212 Oberth class c.2300 c.2350
U.S.S. Armstrong NCC-57537 Challenger (II) class c.2350
U.S.S. Artemis Unknown Archer class c.2260 c.2275
U.S.S. Artemis NCC-26286 Miranda class RSD 2/1810 (Oct 2275)
U.S.S. Asclepius NCC-26293 NCC-26293 Miranda class RSD 2/1907 (Jul 2276)
U.S.S. Association NCC-2118 Federation class
U.S.S. Astrad NCC-1739 Constitution class
U.S.S. Athena NCC-26282 Miranda class RSD 2/1808 (Aug 2275)
Atlantis NX-05 NX class Jun 2156
U.S.S. Atlas Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Audacious NCC-26248 Miranda class RSD 2/1702 (Feb 2274)
U.S.S. Aurelia NCC-2733 Loknar class RSD 1/9705 (May 2254) RSD 1/9712 (Dec 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Aurora NCC-72321 Nova class c.2368
U.S.S. Aurora NCC-91270 Aurora class c.2409
U.S.S. Austerlitz NCC-4308 Larson class RSD 1/8807 (Jul 2245) RSD 1/9702 (Feb 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Avenger Unknown Defiant class c.2275
U.S.S. Aventine NCC-82602 Vesta class c.2380
U.S.S. Axanar NCC-4448 Larson class RSD 2/0612 (Dec 2263)
U.S.S. Azrael NCC-517 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Irkin B'tly NCC-6037 Decker class RSD 2/8708 (Aug 2345) RSD 3/0201 (Jan 2360) Lost
U.S.S. Babcock Unknown Babcock class RSD 2/1709 (Sep 2274)
U.S.S. Babur NCC-4380 Larson class RSD 1/9606 (Jun 2253) RSD 2/0208 (Aug 2259) Lost
U.S.S. Bacchus NCC-26288 Miranda class RSD 2/1901 (Jan 2276)
U.S.S. Bader Unknown Bader class RSD 2/1208 (Aug 2269)
U.S.S. Bagration NCC-50029 Wellington class RSD 2/9904 (Apr 2357)
U.S.S. Bahu NCC-4374 Larson class RSD 1/9603 (Mar 2253) RSD 1/9609 (Sep 2253) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Baker Unknown Baker class RSD 2/1606 (Jun 2273)
U.S.S. Bakker NCC-1296 Unknown c.2269
U.S.S. Balaklava NCC-4419 Larson class RSD 1/9805 (May 2255)
U.S.S. Horatio Ballantrye NCC-8002 Hardin class RSD 3/0004 (Apr 2358) RSD 3/0304 (Jan 2361) Destroyed
U.S.S. Balthamar NCC-60003 Moscow class RSD 2/9103 (Mar 2349)
U.S.S. Barnard NCC-10007 M'Benga class RSD 2/8708 (Aug 2345)
U.S.S. Barnard Unknown Rigel class c.2370
U.S.S. Christiaan Barnard Unknown Unknown c.2156
U.S.S. Jean Bart NCC-3011 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/9812 (Dec 2356)
U.S.S. Bastion Unknown Ranger class c.2215 2228
U.S.S. Batidor NCC-593 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Baton Rouge Unknown Baton Rouge class
U.S.S. Bayinnaung NCC-4382 Larson class RSD 1/9608 (Aug 2253) RSD 1/9711 (Dec 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Bearn NCC-2027 Excelsior class RSD 2/4209 (Sep 2304) RSD 2/9604 (Apr 2354) Lost
U.S.S. Behr'ak NCC-1797 Constitution class
U.S.S. Bellatrix NCC-1832 Constitution class
U.S.S. Belleau Wood Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Bellerophon NCC-62048 Nebula class c.2357 SD 44001.2 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Bellerophon NCC-74705 Intrepid (II) class c.2371
U.S.S. Bellisarius NCC-50005 Wellington class RSD 2/9005 (May 2348)
U.S.S. Berlin NCC-2731 Loknar class RSD 1/9701 (Jan 2254) RSD 2/1203 (Mar 2270) Destroyed
U.S.S. Berlin NCC-14232 Excelsior class c.2340
U.S.S. Betelgeuse Unknown Antares class c.2257 c.2265
U.S.S. Betelgeuse NCC-1822 Constitution class c.2265
U.S.S. Betelgeuse NCC-2520 Constellation class RSD 2/7204 (Apr 2330)
U.S.S. Beth Bigelow NCC-8006 Hardin class RSD 3/0107 (Jul 2359)
U.S.S. Biko NCC-50331 Oberth class
U.S.S. Billings Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Binar NCC-1819 Constitution class
U.S.S. Binary Unknown Nova class c.2368
U.S.S. Bismarck Unknown Constitution class RSD 1/9901 (Jan 2256) RSD 2/3512 (Dec 2293) Scrapped
U.S.S. Black Elk NCC-62878 Akira class c.2368 2369 Lost
U.S.S. Blackheart NCC-2327 Chandley class c.2273 RSD 2/2005 (May 2277) Lost
U.S.S. Blackthorne NCC-76719 Intrepid (II) class c.2371
U.S.S. Blade of Tellar NCC-26253 Miranda class RSD 2/1704 (Apr 2274)
U.S.S. Blake NCC-4389 Larson class RSD 1/9612 (Dec 2253)
U.S.S. Blenheim NCC-4315 Larson class RSD 1/8906 (Jun 2246) RSD 2/1511 (Nov 2273) Decommissioned, transferred to Training Command
U.S.S. Blucher NCC-50001 Wellington class RSD 2/8808 (Aug 2346) RSD 2/8904 (Apr 2347) Lost
U.S.S. Bode Unknown Bode class Aug 2237
U.S.S. Bohr Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Bohr NCC-92880 Zephyr class c.2409
U.S.S. Bolitho Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Bolivar NCC-4411 Larson class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) RSD 2/0208 (Aug 2259) Lost
U.S.S. Bolivar NCC-1862 Miranda class c.2260
U.S.S. Bombay Unknown Miranda class c.2260 2265
U.S.S. Bombay Unknown Larson class c.2270
U.S.S. Bonaventure Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Bonaventure NX-1000 Bonaventure class
U.S.S. Bonchune NCC-70915 Nebula class
U.S.S. Bondorant NCC-2773 Loknar class RSD 2/1410 (Oct 2271)
U.S.S. Bonestell NCC-31600 Oberth class SD 44001.2 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Bonhomme Richard Unknown Unknown c.2250 c.2266
U.S.S. Bonhomme Richard NCC-1712 Constitution class RSD 2/0809 (Sep 2266) RSD 2/3212 (Dec 2290) Scrapped
U.S.S. Bonhomme Richard Unknown Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Borga NCC-2709 Loknar class RSD 1/9212 (Dec 2249) RSD 1/9506 (Jun 2252) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Boridi NCC-2717 Loknar class RSD 1/9501 (Jan 2252) RSD 1/9610 (Oct 2253) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Borland NCC-89931 Sol class c.2409
U.S.S. Borodino NCC-4307 Larson class RSD 1/8807 (Jul 2245)
U.S.S. Bosch NCC-21035 Babcock class c.2275
U.S.S. Boston NCC-42076 Centaur class
U.S.S. Bougainville NCC-61809 Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Boyaca NCC-4413 Larson class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2155) RSD 1/9803 (Mar 2155) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Bowie NCC-597 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Bowman Unknown Archer class c.2260
U.S.S. Bozeman NCC-1941 Soyuz class c.2275
U.S.S. Bradbury Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Bradbury NX-72307 Bradbury class c.2366
U.S.S. Bradley NCC-4388 Larson class RSD 1/9611 (Nov 2253)
U.S.S. Brattain NCC-21166 Miranda class
U.S.S. Brave Shield NCC-26266 Miranda class RSD 2/1708 (Aug 2274)
U.S.S. Brazzaville Unknown Nelson class c.2245 SD 371.6 (c.2255) Destroyed
U.S.S. Breitenfeld NCC-4387 Larson class RSD 1/9611 (Nov 2253)
U.S.S. Bremerton Unknown Northampton class c.2276
U.S.S. Brenton Unknown Brenton class RSD 2/1404 (Apr 2271)
U.S.S. Bridger NCC-591 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Brisbane Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Brisbane NCC-2030 Excelsior class RSD 2/4611 (Nov 2308)
U.S.S. Budapest NCC-64923 Norway class
U.S.S. Buena Vista NCC-4322 Larson class RSD 1/9002 (Feb 2247) RSD 1/9506 (Jun 2252) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Buenos Aires Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Bunker Hill NCC-1745 Constitution class 2/2202 (Feb 2280) RSD 2/5412 (Dec 2302) Mothballed
U.S.S. Buran NCC-57580 Challenger (II) class c.2350 SD 44001.2 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Bursilev NCC-4454 Larson class RSD 2/0906 (Jun 2266)
U.S.S. Caesaria NCC-50013 Wellington class RSD 2/9406 (Jun 2352) RSD 2/9105 (May 2355) Destroyed
U.S.S. Cairo NCC-2767 Loknar class RSD 2/1308 (Aug 2270)
U.S.S. Cairo NCC-42136 Excelsior class SD 51721.3 (11 Feb 2374) Lost, presumed destroyed (Dominion War)
U.S.S. Caitos Prea NCC-2796 Loknar class RSD 2/1903 (Mar 2276)
U.S.S. Callisto NCC-4474 Larson class RSD 2/1808 (Aug 2275)
U.S.S. Callisto NCC-2509 Constellation class RSD 2/6607 (Jul 2324) RSD 2/8712 (Dec 2345) Destroyed
U.S.S. Callisto NCC-80109 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Canadara NCC-9012 Paine class RSD 2/9501 (Jan 2353)
U.S.S. Cannae NCC-4353 Larson class RSD 1/9409 (Sep 2251) RSD 2/1208 (Aug 2269) Scrapped
U.S.S. Canopus Unknown Canopus class c.2250
U.S.S. Canopus NCC-1814 Constitution class
U.S.S. Canopus NCC-2523 Constellation class RSD 2/7503 (Mar 2333)
U.S.S. Cape Horn Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Capella NCC-1809 Constitution class
U.S.S. Capor Bana NCC-2755 Loknar class RSD 1/9906 (Jun 2256) RSD 2/0305 (May 2260) Destroyed
U.S.S. Carinae II NCC-2734 Loknar class RSD 1/9705 (May 2254) RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Carinae V NCC-2746 Loknar class RSD 1/9803 (Mar 2255) RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2272) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Carmichael Unknown Wilkerson class c.2275
U.S.S. Carnegie NCC-95518 Trident class c.2409
U.S.S. Admiral Carnes NCC-8004 Hardin class RSD 3/0012 (Dec 2358)
U.S.S. Carolina NCC-160 Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Carolina Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Carolina NCC-42050 Centaur class
U.S.S. Carson NCC-592 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Carson NCC-20002 Oberth class RSD 2/8712 (Dec 2345)
U.S.S. Koromondi Carstairs NCC-8014 Hardin class RSD 3/0301 (Jan 2361)
U.S.S. Carter Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Carver NCC-50025 Wellington class RSD 2/9802 (Feb 2356)
U.S.S. Caspian NCC-5507 Larson class c.2275
U.S.S. Castinian NCC-4325 Larson class RSD 1/9006 (Jun 2247)
U.S.S. Castor NCC-1833 Constitution class
U.S.S. Celestial NCC-92247 Celestial class c.2409
U.S.S. Centaur NCC-42043 Centaur class
U.S.S. Ceres NCC-26290 Miranda class RSD 2/1905 (May 2276)
U.S.S. Ceres NCC-2513 Constellation class RSD 2/6709 (Sep 2325)
U.S.S. Chaka Unknown Saber class c.2370
Challenger NX-03 NX class Aug 2155 Mar 2156 Destroyed (Romulan War)
U.S.S. Challenger Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Challenger Unknown Constitution class RSD 2/0008 (Aug 2257) c.2290 Scrapped
U.F.F. Challenger Unknown Unknown c.2275
U.S.S. Challenger NCC-2032 Challenger class c.2290 c.2294
U.S.S. Challenger NCC-2023 Excelsior class RSD 2/3612 (Dec 2294)
U.S.S. Challenger Unknown Challenger (II) class c.2357 c.2363
U.S.S. Challenger NCC-71099 Galaxy class c.2363
U.S.S. Champion NCC-26233 Miranda class RSD 2/1604 (Apr 2273)
U.S.S. Chandley NCC-2300 Chandley class RSD 2/1612 (Dec 2273)
U.S.S. Chapar NCC-95527 Oracle class c.2409
U.S.S. Chariot Unknown Chariot class
U.S.S. Charlemagne NCC-4364 Larson class RSD 1/9506 (Jun 2252)
U.S.S. Charleston NCC-42285 Excelsior class c.2293
U.S.S. Charon NCC-80111 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Cheiron Unknown Centaur class
U.S.S. Chekov NCC-53702 Springfield class
U.S.S. Chekov Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Pavel Chekov NCC-6010 Decker class RSD 2/7809 (Sep 2336) RSD 2/9806 (Jun 2356) Lost
U.S.S. Chesapeake NCC-62010 Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Chicago NCC-2738 Loknar class RSD 1/9708 (Aug 2254) RSD 2/1410 (Oct 2271) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Chikuma NCC-1759 Constitution class RSD 2/0804 (Apr 2266) RSD 2/2301 (Jan 2285) Scrapped
U.S.S. Chikuma NCC-2008 Excelsior class RSD 2/2806 (Jun 2290) RSD 2/9008 (Aug 2348) Lost
U.S.S. Chirpenitar NCC-60009 Moscow class RSD 2/9505 (May 2353)
U.S.S. Choam NCC-4464 Larson class RSD 2/1406 (Jun 2271)
U.S.S. Chou NCC-4339 Larson class RSD 1/9206 (Jun 2249) RSD 2/1302 (Feb 2270) Scrapped
U.S.S. Archon Chovich NCC-6030 Decker class RSD 2/8610 (Oct 2342) RSD 3/0102 (Feb 2359) Lost
U.S.S. Chronos NCC-26298 Miranda class RSD 2/2010 (Oct 2277)
U.S.S. Chryse NCC-4453 Larson class RSD 2/0903 (Mar 2266) RSD 2/2202 (Feb 2279) Scrapped
U.S.S. Cimon NCC-555 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Circassia Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369
U.S.S. Circe NCC-26276 Miranda class RSD 2/1806 (Jun 2275)
U.S.S. Clark Unknown Ranger (II) class c.2269 19 Aug 2275 Destroyed
U.S.S. Cle Dan Unknown Cle Dan class RSD 2/1110 (Oct 2268)
U.S.S. Clemenceau Unknown Constitution class RSD 2/2301 (Jan 2281) RSD 2/5601 (Jan 2314) Scrapped
U.S.S. Clement NCC-12537 Apollo class
U.S.S. Clifton Unknown Bader class c.2269
U.S.S. Cluster Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Cochise NCC-530 Saladin class c.2243 c.2250
U.S.S. Cochise NCC-4345 Larson class RSD 1/9306 (Jun 2250)
U.S.S. Cochise Unknown Constellation class 2333
U.S.S. Cochrane Unknown Cochrane class RSD 1/9010 (Oct 2247)
U.S.S. Cochrane NCC-59318 Oberth class RSD 2/8805 (May 2346)
U.S.S. Cochrane NCC-95400 Cochrane (II) class c.2409
U.S.S. Zefram Cochrane Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Cody NCC-594 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Collinswill NCC-4449 Larson class RSD 2/0706 (Jun 2264) RSD 2/2012 (Dec 2277) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Colloredo NCC-50003 Wellington class RSD 2/8912 (Dec 2347)
Columbia NX-02 NX class 27 Nov 2154 2155 Lost (recovered 2381)
U.S.S. Columbia NCC-621 Hermes class c.2243 c.2285
U.S.S. Columbia NCC-2002 Excelsior class RSD 2/2302 (Feb 2285) RSD 2/9909 (Sep 2357) Decommissioned
U.S.S. Commencement NCC-26255 Miranda class RSD 2/1705 (May 2274)
U.S.S. Compactat NCC-2103 Federation class
U.S.S. Concordat NCC-2109 Federation class
U.S.S. Concorde NCC-68711 Freedom class
U.S.S. Condor NCC-1866 Miranda class c.2244
U.S.S. Confederate Unknown Constitution class 2269 2269 Destroyed
U.S.S. Confederation NCC-2114 Federation class
U.S.S. Conley NCC-4458 Larson class RSD 2/1107 (Jul 2268)
U.S.S. Conqueror NCC-26236 Miranda class RSD 2/1605 (May 2273)
U.S.S. Consortium NCC-2119 Federation class
U.S.S. Constant Unknown Akira class
U.S.S. Constantine NCC-4357 Larson class RSD 1/9411 (Nov 2251) RSD 2/1010 (Oct 2267) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Constantinople NCC-34852 Istanbul class
U.S.S. Constellation NCC-1017 Constitution class RSD 1/8803 (Mar 2246) SD 4202.9 (RSD 2/0802) (2266) Destroyed
U.S.S. Constellation NCC-1974 Constellation class c.2275
U.S.S. Constellation NCC-73606-A Cheyenne class
U.S.S. Constitution NCC-1700 Constitution class RSD 1/8801.04 (4 Jan 2245) 2269 Lost; Recovered, placed on Inactive Reserve RSD 2/1205 (May 2270)
U.S.S. Constitution NCC-2025 Excelsior class RSD 2/4011 (Nov 2302)
U.S.S. Constitution NCC-1700-A Constitution class c.2409
U.S.S. Continent Unknown Continent class RSD 2/1801 (Jan 2275)
U.S.S. Cooper Unknown Unknown c.2150
U.S.S. Cooper NCC-4791 Baker class c.2273
U.S.S. Copernicus NCC-3815 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Copernicus NCC-623 Oberth class c.2275
U.S.S. Copernicus Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Copernicus (STO) Unknown Unknown c.2409
U.S.S. Coral Sea NCC-4302 Larson class RSD 1/8802 (Feb 2245)
U.S.S. Cordoba NCC-50004 Wellington class RSD 2/9002 (Feb 2348) RSD 2/9908 (Aug 2357) Destroyed
U.S.S. Coridan NCC-2768 Loknar class RSD 2/1308 (Aug 2270)
U.S.S. Corinth IV NCC-2720 Loknar class RSD 1/9508 (Aug 2252) RSD 1/9611 (Nov 2253) Lost, presumed destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Coronado Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Corporation NCC-2104 Federation class
U.S.S. Corregidor NCC-4331 Larson class RSD 1/9107 (Jul 2248) RSD 2/1111 (Nov 2268) Scrapped
U.S.S. Cortez NCC-536 Saladin class c.2243 c.2250
U.S.S. Cortez NCC-1834 Miranda class c.2250 2253 Destroyed
U.S.S. Cortez NCC-4383 Larson class RSD 1/9609 (Sep 2253)
U.S.S. Cortez NCC-42069 Centaur class c.SD 51500 (Nov 2373) Lost, presumed destroyed (Dominion War)
U.S.S. Coto Unknown Poseidon class c.2155
U.S.S. Coura NCC-13501 Mission class
U.S.S. Courage NCC-1874 Miranda class c.2244
U.S.S. Courageous NCC-1805 Miranda class c.2244 c.2272
U.S.S. Courageous NCC-26241 Miranda class RSD 2/1610 (Oct 2273)
U.S.S. Courageous Unknown Nebula class SD 56344.5 (25 September 2378) Destroyed
U.S.S. Ambassador Crane NCC-8008 Hardin class RSD 3/0112 (Dec 2359) RSD 3/0207 (Jul 2360) Lost
U.S.S. Crater NCC-20015 Oberth class RSD 2/9507 (Jul 2353)
U.S.S. Crazy Horse NCC-50446 Excelsior class c.2350
U.S.S. Cre'cy NCC-4312 Larson class RSD 1/8910 (Oct 2246)
U.S.S. Crenshaw NCC-10005 M'Benga class RSD 2/8511 (Nov 2343) RSD 2/8511 (Nov 2343) Lost
U.S.S. Crick NCC-10009 M'Benga class RSD 2/9102 (Feb 2349)
U.S.S. Crockett NCC-600 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Crockett NCC-38955 Excelsior class
U.S.S. Crommalen NCC-26274 Miranda class RSD 2/1802 (Feb 2275)
U.S.S. Cromwell NCC-4377 Larson class RSD 1/9604 (Apr 2253)
U.S.S. Curry NCC-45617 Unknown
U.S.S. Libby Curtis NCC-6038 Decker class RSD 2/8710 (Oct 2345)
U.S.S. Cygni Minor NCC-2769 Loknar class RSD 2/1312 (Dec 2270)
U.S.S. Cygnus Unknown Cygnus class
U.S.S. Barcley d'Tolley NCC-50030 Wellington class RSD 2/9907 (Jul 2357)
U.S.S. da Vinci NCC-77623 Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Daedalus Unknown Daedalus class Oct 2140 Oct 2140 Destroyed
U.S.S. Dallas NCC-2759 Loknar class RSD 2/0301 (Jan 2260)
U.S.S. Danube NCC-72003 Danube class 2368
U.S.S. Daran V NCC-2721 Loknar class RSD 1/9511 (Nov 2252)
U.S.S. Daredevil NCC-26249 Miranda class RSD 2/1702 (Feb 2274)
U.S.S. Daring NCC-1872 Miranda class c.2244 RSD 2/2110 (Oct 2278) Decommissioned, transferred to Training Command
U.S.S. Darion NCC-1810 Constitution class
U.S.S. Darius NCC-502 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Dauntless Unknown Unknown c.2250
U.S.S. Dauntless NCC-71879 Galaxy class c.2363 c.2370
U.S.S. Dauntless Unknown Defiant class c.2370
U.S.S. Davout NCC-50019 Wellington class RSD 2/9605 (May 2354)
U.S.S. Dayan NCC-4451 Larson class RSD 2/0805 (May 2265) RSD 2/2104 (Apr 2278) Lost
U.S.S. Daystrom NCC-20014 Oberth class RSD 2/9407 (Jul 2352)
U.S.S. de Gaulle NCC-4472 Larson class RSD 2/1707 (Jul 2274)
U.S.S. de Mayo NCC-2029 Excelsior class RSD 2/4510 (Oct 2307) RSD 2/7609 (Sep 2334) Destroyed
U.S.S. de Ruyter NCC-538 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. de Tourville NCC-4386 Larson class RSD 1/9610 (Oct 2253) RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Decatur Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Stephen Decatur Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Stephen Decatur NCC-6015 Decker class RSD 2/8011 (Nov 2338) RSD 3/0301 (Jan 2361) Scrapped
U.S.S. Matthew Decker NCC-6000 Decker class RSD 2/7502 (Feb 2333) RSD 3/0505 (May 2363) Decommissioned, transferred to training command
U.S.S. William Decker NCC-6001 Decker class RSD 2/7502 (Feb 2333) RSD 3/0601 (Jan 2364) Decommissioned, transferred to training command
U.S.S. Defender NCC-26227 Miranda class RSD 2/1507 (Jul 2272)
U.S.S. Defiance Unknown Constitution class
I.S.S. Defiant (Mirror) NCC-1764 Constitution class RSD 1/9311 (Nov 2251)
U.S.S. Defiant NCC-1764 Constitution class RSD 1/9311 (Nov 2251) SD 5693.2 (2268) Lost; transported to 2155 (Mirror)
U.S.S. Defiant (ST11) NCC-1764 Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Defiant NX-74205 Defiant class 2370 c.SD 52800 (Mar 2375) Destroyed (Dominion War)
U.S.S. Defiant (ST11) NX-74205 Defiant class c.2370
U.S.S. Defiant NCC-75633 Defiant class c.2375 Renamed from U.S.S. Sao Paolo
U.S.S. Defiant Unknown Constitution class RSD 2/1712 (Dec 2274) RSD 2/5710 (Oct 2315) Scrapped
U.S.S. Demeter NCC-26295 Miranda class RSD 2/2004 (Apr 2277)
U.S.S. Demetrius NCC-4348 Larson class RSD 1/9311 (Nov 2250) RSD 1/9505 (May 2252) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Deneb NCC-1826 Constitution class c.2265
U.S.S. Deneb Unknown Rigel class c.2327
U.S.S. Deneb Clar NCC-2739 Loknar class RSD 1/9709 (Sep 2254) RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Denmark Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Deneva Ra NCC-2750 Loknar class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255)
U.S.S. Denver NCC-54927 Yorkshire class
U.S.S. Derf Unknown Derf class RSD 1/9807 (Jul 2255)
U.S.S. Destiny Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Destiny Unknown Destiny class c.2374
U.S.S. Destiny NCC-95600 Destiny class c.2409
U.S.S. Devastator NCC-1879 Miranda class c.2244
U.S.S. Dewey NCC-4414 Larson class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255)
U.S.S. Diadem NCC-2521 Constellation class RSD 2/7301 (Jan 2331)
U.S.S. Diana NCC-589 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Dionysus NCC-26289 Miranda class RSD 2/1812 (Dec 2275)
U.S.S. Directorate NCC-2110 Federation class
Discovery NX-04 NX class Aug 2155 Nov 2155 Destroyed (Romulan War)
U.S.S. Discovery NCC-1798 Constitution class RSD 2/1010 (Oct 2268)
U.S.S. Discovery NCC-3006 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/8801 (Jan 2346)
U.S.S. Discovery NCC-94103 Discovery class c.2409
U.S.S. Doenitz NCC-4444 Larson class RSD 2/0501 (Jan 2262)
U.S.S. Doermann NCC-4452 Larson class RSD 2/0902 (Feb 2266)
U.S.S. Dollond Unknown Dollond class
U.S.S. Dominator NCC-26257 Miranda class RSD 2/1705 (May 2274)
U.S.S. Dominion NCC-2115 Federation class
U.S.S. Dosalnar Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Drake Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Drake NCC-541 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Drake (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Drake NCC-20381 Wambundu class c.2356
U.S.S. Drake NCC-50026 Wellington class RSD 2/9805 (May 2356) c.2370
U.S.S. Drake NCC-70956 Andromeda class c.2370
U.S.S. Drakendesh NCC-9014 Paine class RSD 2/9602 (Feb 2354)
U.S.S. Dreyfus NCC-4420 Larson class RSD 1/9806 (Jun 2255)
U.S.S. Drox NCC-2770 Loknar class RSD 2/1402 (Feb 2271)
U.S.S. Dubhe NCC-5038 Thufir class c.2269
U.S.S. Duncan Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Christopher Dundas NCC-9011 Paine class RSD 2/9405 (May 2352)
U.S.S. Durrett Unknown Durrett class RSD 2/1509 (Sep 2272)
U.S.S. Dykstra Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Bartholomew Dynass NCC-9002 Paine class RSD 2/9007 (Jul 2348)
U.S.S. Freeman Dyson NCC-72411 Nova class c.2368
U.S.S. Eagle Unknown Eagle class
U.S.S. Eagle NCC-956 Constitution class RSD 2/0405 (May 2247) RSD 2/4707 (Jul 2305) Destroyed
U.S.S. Eagle NCC-2031 Excelsior class RSD 2/4712 (Dec 2309)
U.S.S. East Anglia Unknown Chandley class c.2274
U.S.S. Effros NCC-2519 Constellation class RSD 2/7112 (Dec 2329)
U.S.S. Einstein Unknown Einstein class c.2220
U.S.S. Einstein NCC-20004 Oberth class RSD 2/8804 (Apr 2346)
U.S.S. Einstein Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Eisenhower NCC-4441 Larson class RSD 2/0311 (Nov 2260) RSD 2/1503 (Mar 2272) Destroyed
U.S.S. Ekinus NCC-1771 Constitution class
U.S.S. Ekos NCC-2728 Loknar class RSD 1/9611 (Nov 2253) RSD 2/1410 (Oct 2271) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. El Cid NCC-534 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. El Dorado NCC-1722 Constitution class RSD 2/0109 (Sep 2258) RSD 2/4702 (Feb 2305) Lost
U.S.S. El Nath NCC-1835 Constitution class
U.S.S. Elas NCC-2723 Loknar class RSD 1/9603 (Mar 2253) RSD 1/9701 (Jan 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Samantha Elass NCC-9016 Paine class RSD 2/9701 (Jan 2355)
U.S.S. Emden NCC-1856 Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Emperador NCC-1774 Constitution class 2/2109 (Sep 2279) RSD 2/4912 (Dec 2307) Lost
U.S.S. Encounter NCC-26232 Miranda class RSD 2/1602 (Feb 2273) RSD 2/1902 (Feb 2276) Destroyed
Endeavour NX-06 NX class Jun 2156
U.S.S. Endeavour NCC-1895 Constitution class c.2251
U.S.S. Endeavour (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Endeavour NCC-71805 Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Enessi Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369
U.S.S. Enforcer NCC-26251 Miranda class RSD 2/1701 (Jan 2274)
U.S.S. Entente NCC-2120 Federation class
I.S.S. Enterprise (Mirror) NX-01 NX class 16 April 2151 Jan 2155 Destroyed
I.S.S. Enterprise (Mirror) NCC-1701 Constitution class Feb 2245
I.S.S. Enterprise (ST11M) NCC-1701 Constitution class (ST11) SD 2258.56 (25 Feb 2258) Destroyed
Enterprise NX-01 NX class 16 Apr 2151 2161 Decommissioned
U.S.S. Enterprise (ST11) Unknown Unknown c.2228 2257 Decommissioned
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701 Constitution class RSD 1/8802 (Feb 2245) RSD 2/2206 (2285) Destroyed
U.S.S. Enterprise (Alternate Timelines) NCC-1701 Constitution class Feb 2245
U.S.S. Enterprise (ST11) NCC-1701 Constitution class (ST11) SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258)
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-A Constitution class 2286 2292 Previously U.S.S. Yorktown NCC-1717; Decommissioned
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-B Excelsior class RSD 2/3910 (Oct 2294) RSD 2/8202 (Feb 2322) Destroyed
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-C Ambassador class c.2322 2344 Destroyed
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-D Galaxy class 2363 SD 48632 (2371) Destroyed
U.S.S. Enterprise (Alternate Timelines) NCC-1701-D Galaxy class 2363
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-E Sovereign class SD 49827.5 (2372)
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-F Odyssey class 2409
U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-J Unknown c.2500
U.S.S. Envoy NCC-94002 Envoy class c.2409
U.S.S. Epcot NCC-2711 Loknar class RSD 1/9306 (Jun 2250)
U.S.S. Epsilon Unknown Epsilon class RSD 2/1104 (Apr 2268)
U.S.S. Equinox NCC-72381 Nova class c.2368 c.SD 53000 (May 2375) Destroyed
U.S.S. Eradicator NCC-26259 Miranda class RSD 2/1706 (Jun 2274)
U.S.S. Eratosthenes NCC-3807 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Eridani NCC-2511 Constellation class RSD 2/6702 (Feb 2325)
U.S.S. Esabl NCC-1779 Constitution class
U.S.S. Eskiis NCC-1789 Constitution class
U.S.S. Essex NCC-173 Daedalus class c.2141 2167 Destroyed
U.S.S. Essex NCC-1697 Constitution class RSD 2/0104 (Apr 2259) RSD 2/5001 (Jan 2308) Scrapped
U.S.S. Essex Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Jonathan T. Esteban NCC-6005 Decker class RSD 2/7602 (Feb 2334)
U.S.S. Etzel NCC-509 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Europa NCC-80104 Luna class c.2379
EX-300 EX-300 2270
U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-1664 Constitution class RSD 1/8901 (Jan 2246) RSD 2/0905 (May 2269) Destroyed
U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-1711 Constitution class RSD 2/1808 (Aug 2275) RSD 2/2503 (Mar 2283) Scrapped
U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-2002 Unknown
U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-2004 Excelsior class RSD 2/2506 (Jun 2287) RSD 2/9907 (Jul 2357) Decommissioned
U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-26517 Ambassador class c.2357 2376 Destroyed
U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-26517-A Galaxy class 2376
U.S.S. Excalibur NCC-94547 Excalibur class c.2409
I.S.S. Excelsior (Mirror) NCC-2000 Excelsior class Oct 2284
U.S.S. Excelsior NCC-1718 Constitution class c.2245 c.2284
U.S.S. Excelsior (ST11) Unknown Unknown 11 Feb 2258 (SD 2258.42) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Excelsior NCC-2000 Excelsior class RSD 2/2210 (Oct 2284) RSD 2/9005 (May 2348) Decommissioned, transferred to training command
U.S.S. Excelsior (Alternate) NCC-2000 Excelsior class Oct 2284
U.S.S. Exeter NCC-1672 Constitution class RSD 1/9003 (Mar 2247) RSD 2/1012 (2268) Crew killed by virus; scrapped
U.S.S. Exeter NCC-1706 Constitution class RSD 2/1805 (May 2275) RSD 2/5001 (Jan 2295) Scrapped
U.S.S. Exeter NCC-2016 Excelsior class RSD 2/3302 (Feb 2295) c.2322
U.S.S. Exeter NCC-26531 Ambassador class c.2322
U.S.S. Exodus Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Explorer Unknown Ranger class c.2215 2233 Lost
U.S.S. Explorer NCC-1966 Constitution class c.2280
U.S.S. Eylau NCC-4317 Larson class RSD 1/8909 (Sep 2246) RSD 1/9602 (Feb 2253) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Fading Sun Unknown Constellation class
U.S.S. Falchion Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Fall Den NCC-2790 Loknar class RSD 2/1810 (Oct 2275)
I.S.S. Farragut (Mirror) Unknown Constitution class
U.S.S. Farragut NCC-1647 Constitution class RSD 1/8806 (Jun 2245) 2257 Destroyed
U.S.S. Farragut (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Farragut NCC-1729 Constitution class RSD 2/1802 (Feb 2275) RSD 2/4311 (Nov 2300) Lost
U.S.S. Farragut NCC-2582 Excelsior class RSD 2/4402 (Feb 2301) Decommissioned, transferred to training command 2359; recommissioned during Dominion War, 2373
U.S.S. Farragut NCC-60591 Nebula class c.2359 2373 Destroyed
U.S.S. Farside NCC-2705 Loknar class RSD 1/9201 (Jan 2249) RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2272) Inactive reserve
U.S.S. Fearless NCC-14598 Excelsior class RSD 2/5409 (Sep 2316)
U.S.S. Federation NCC-2100 Federation class
U.S.S. Felczer NCC-95008 Hephaestus class c.2409
U.S.S. Fenlon Unknown Fenlon class RSD 1/9701 (Jan 2254)
U.S.S. Fermat Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Fermi NCC-20006 Oberth class RSD 2/8806 (Jun 2344)
U.S.S. Ferrel Unknown Constellation class
U.S.S. Fife NCC-2572 Chandley class RSD 2/1902 (Feb 2277)
U.S.S. Firebrand NCC-68723 Freedom class
U.S.S. Firenze Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Flamsteed Unknown Talon class c.2373
U.S.S. Fleming NCC-20316 Wambundu class
U.S.S. Fleming Unknown Olympic class 2387 Destroyed
U.S.S. Florence NCC-60016 Moscow class RSD 2/9712 (Dec 2355)
U.S.S. Flying Fortress Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Mandala Flynn NCC-6036 Decker class RSD 2/8706 (Jun 2345) RSD 3/0506 (Jun 2363) Scrapped
U.S.S. Foch NCC-4427 Larson class RSD 1/9907 (Jul 2256) RSD 2/1111 (Nov 2268) Destroyed
U.S.S. Fontana NCC-1793 Constitution class RSD 2/2208 (Aug 2280)
U.S.S. Forceful NCC-26270 Miranda class RSD 2/1901 (Jan 2276)
U.S.S. Formidible NCC-26226 Miranda class RSD 2/1507 (Jul 2272)
U.S.S. Forrest NCC-94998 Gryphon class c.2409
U.S.S. Forrestal NCC-1751 Constitution class RSD 2/0702 (Feb 2265) RSD 2/5512 (Dec 2303) Scrapped
U.S.S. Franklin NCC-1743 Constitution class 2/2006 (Jun 2277) RSD 2/5511 (Apr 2301) Scrapped
U.S.S. Frederick NCC-4371 Larson class RSD 1/9510 (Oct 2252)
U.S.S. Fredrickson Unknown Excelsior class
U.S.S. Fremont Unknown Nelson class c.2245 c.2251 Captured (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Freidland NCC-1781 Constitution class RSD 2/2201 (Jan 2280) Dec 2313
U.S.S. Furious NCC-26234 Miranda class RSD 2/1604 (Apr 2273)
U.S.S. Fusilier NCC-26264 Miranda class RSD 2/1707 (Jul 2274) RSD 2/1812 (Dec 2275) Destroyed
U.S.S. Fuso NCC-2019 Excelsior class RSD 2/3310 (Oct 2295) RSD 2/5707 (Jul 2315) Destroyed
U.S.S. Paul Gable NCC-9008 Paine class RSD 2/9301 (Jan 2351)
U.S.S. Gagarin Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Gage NCC-11672 Apollo class SD 44001.2 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Gaikos NCC-2740 Loknar class RSD 1/9710 (Oct 2254) RSD 1/9903 (Mar 2256) Lost
U.S.S. Galacta NCC-2003 Excelsior class RSD 2/2406 (Jun 2386) RSD 2/5505 (May 2313) Lost
U.S.S. Galatea NCC-80112 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Galaxy NCC-70637 Galaxy class 2357
U.S.S. Galen Unknown Olympic class SD 64390.1 (2387) Destroyed
U.S.S. Galilei NCC-3808 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Galileo NCC-16600 Mission class
U.S.S. Qunitaus Gall NCC-9021 Paine class RSD 2/9902 (Feb 2357)
U.S.S. Gallant NCC-1869 Miranda class c.2244
U.S.S. Gallant NCC-74206 Defiant class c.2370 2372 Destroyed
U.S.S. Gallant NCC-74882 Intrepid (II) class c.2375
U.S.S. Gallant NCC-93881 Gallant class c.2409
U.S.S. Gallant Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Governor Gallas NCC-8009 Hardin class RSD 3/0202 (Feb 2360)
U.S.S. Gallipoli NCC-4327 Larson class RSD 1/9011 (Nov 2247)
U.S.S. Gander NCC-72311 Danube class c.2368 2375 Destroyed
U.S.S. Gandhi NCC-26632 Ambassador class c.2322
U.S.S. Ganges NCC-72454 Danube class c.2368 2370 Destroyed
U.S.S. Ganymede NCC-80107 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Garbo NCC-4323 Larson class RSD 1/9004 (Apr 2247)
U.S.S. Garros NCC-2774 Loknar class RSD 2/1410 (Oct 2271)
U.S.S. Garth NCC-50006 Wellington class RSD 2/9007 (Jul 2348)
U.S.S. Kelvar Garth NCC-6004 Decker class RSD 2/7505 (May 2333) RSD 2/7601 (Jan 2334) Destroyed
U.S.S. Genesis NCC-42044 Centaur class
U.S.S. Genghis Khan NCC-4375 Larson class RSD 1/9603 (Mar 2253)
U.S.S. Genser Unknown Genser class RSD 2/1712 (Dec 2274)
U.S.S. King George V NCC-1740 Constitution class RSD 2/2201 (Jan 2280) RSD 2/5606 (Jun 2314) Mothballed
U.S.S. Geronimo NCC-535 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Geronimo NCC-62051 Akira class c.2368 2374 Destroyed (Battle of Chin'toka, Dominion War)
U.S.S. Gettysburg NCC-4324 Larson class RSD 1/9005 (May 2247)
U.S.S. Gettysburg NCC-3890 Constellation class c.2330
U.S.S. Ghar NCC-1786 Constitution class
U.S.S. Gibraltar Unknown Constellation class c.2322
U.S.S. Gibraltar Unknown Sovereign class c.2372
U.S.S. Gihlan NCC-9761 Constellation class c.2322
U.S.S. Glorious NCC-26237 Miranda class RSD 2/1605 (May 2273)
U.S.S. Glouchester Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Gneisenau NCC-1773 Constitution class RSD 2/2006 (Jun 2278) RSD 2/5512 (Dec 2313) Scrapped
U.S.S. Goddard NCC-59621 Korolev class
U.S.S. Gold NCC-95600 Destiny class c.2409
U.S.S. John B. Goodings Unknown Liberty class c.2245
U.S.S. Gorkon NCC-40512 Excelsior class c.2350
U.S.S. Graf Zeppelin Unknown Constitution class RSD 2/1910 (Oct 2277) RSD 2/5511 (Nov 2313) Scrapped
U.S.S. Grant NCC-4416 Larson class RSD 1/9802 (Feb 2255)
U.S.S. Great Smokey Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369
U.S.S. Nathaniel Green NCC-50021 Wellington class RSD 2/9612 (Dec 2354)
U.S.S. Grenadier NCC-26263 Miranda class RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275)
U.S.S. Greyhound Unknown Greyhound class RSD 2/1612 (Dec 2273)
U.S.S. Griffon Unknown Griffon class RSD 2/1503 (Mar 2272)
U.S.S. Grissom NCC-638 Oberth class c.2275 2285 Destroyed
U.S.S. Grissom NCC-42857 Excelsior class
U.S.S. Grundjaki NCC-9007 Paine class RSD 2/9204 (Apr 2350) RSD 2/9805 (May 2356) Destroyed
U.S.S. Guadalcanal NCC-4332 Larson class RSD 1/9108 (Aug 2248)
U.S.S. Guardian NCC-26244 Miranda class RSD 2/1611 (Nov 2273)
U.S.S. Gulliver Unknown Sawyer class SD 2251.91 (1 Apr 2251) Destroyed
U.S.S. Hadley NCC-60015 Moscow class RSD 2/9710 (Oct 2355)
U.S.S. Hadsenn NCC-60013 Moscow class RSD 2/9610 (Oct 2354)
U.S.S. Halcyon NCC-9010 Paine class RSD 2/9310 (Oct 2351) RSD 2/9706 (Jun 2355) Lost
U.S.S. Hale Unknown Hale class Mar 2234
U.S.S. Hale Unknown Talon class c.2373
U.S.S. Halk NCC-2742 Loknar class RSD 1/9712 (Dec 2254) RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275) Destroyed
U.S.S. Halsey Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Hamilcar NCC-518 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Hammurabi NCC-4337 Larson class RSD 1/9201 (Jan 2249) RSD 1/9604 (Apr 2253) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Hancock NCC-1735 Constitution class RSD 2/1910 (Oct 2277) RSD 2/2108 (Aug 2279) Destroyed
U.S.S. Hancock NCC-2006 Excelsior class RSD 2/2706 (Jun 2289) RSD 2/6004 (Apr 2318) Destroyed
U.S.S. Falmor Hann NCC-9009 Paine class RSD 2/9305 (May 2351) RSD 2/9706 (Jun 2355) Lost
U.S.S. Hannibal NCC-512 Saladin class c.2243 c.2251
U.S.S. Hannibal NCC-4350 Larson class RSD 1/9402 (Feb 2251)
U.S.S. Hanson NCC-2309 Chandley class c.2273
U.S.S. Ambassador Hardin NCC-8000 Hardin class RSD 2/9912 (Dec 2357)
U.S.S. Hardraade NCC-4369 Larson class RSD 1/9508 (Aug 2252)
U.S.S. Hashishiyun NCC-516 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Hastings NCC-4404 Larson class RSD 1/9711 (Nov 2254)
U.S.S. Hathaway NCC-2593 Constellation class c.2360 Mothballed
U.S.S. Hathor NCC-523 Saladin class c.2243 c.2278
U.S.S. Hathor NCC-26299 Miranda class RSD 2/2102 (Feb 2278)
U.S.S. Hauck Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Havana NCC-34043 Istanbul class
U.S.S. Hawkins NCC-50028 Wellington class RSD 2/9812 (Dec 2356)
U.S.S. Hawley Unknown Bader class c.2269
U.S.S. Hayden Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Heimdall NCC-1793 Constitution class c.2260
U.S.S. Heinlein Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Hektor NCC-539 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Helios NCC-2754 Loknar class RSD 1/9811 (Nov 2255) RSD 2/1410 (Oct 2271) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Helios NCC-1825 Constitution class c.2272
U.S.S. Helios Unknown Drexler class
U.S.S. Hendrickson NCC-96047 Typhoon class c.2409
U.S.S. Henley Unknown Wilkerson class c.2275
U.S.S. Hephaestus NCC-26294 Miranda class RSD 2/2001 (Jan 2277)
U.S.S. Hera NCC-26297 Miranda class RSD 2/2003 (Mar 2277) c.2356
U.S.S. Hera NCC-62006 Nebula class c.2357 SD 47215.5 (10 Aug 2369) Lost
U.S.S. Herbert Unknown Herbert class 2341
U.S.S. Hercules Unknown Prometheus class c.2376
U.S.S. Hermes NCC-585 Hermes class Dec 2242
U.S.S. Hermes NCC-26285 Miranda class RSD 2/1806 (Jun 2275)
U.S.S. Hermes NCC-10376 Antares class
U.S.S. Hestia NCC-26292 Miranda class RSD 2/1912 (Dec 2276)
U.S.S. Heston Unknown Heston class
U.S.S. Hethelik Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Hevelius NCC-3814 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Hideyoshi NCC-4381 Larson class RSD 1/9607 (Jul 2253)
U.S.S. Hindenberg NCC-4426 Larson class RSD 1/9903 (Mar 2256)
U.S.S. Hipparchus NCC-3809 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Hiryu Unknown Constitution class RSD 2/2008 (Aug 2278) Mar 2285
U.S.S. Hobbiton NCC-2794 Loknar class RSD 2/1806 (Jun 2275)
U.S.S. Hokule'a NCC-15025 Hokule'a class
U.S.S. Zachary Holmes NCC-6019 Decker class RSD 2/8209 (Sep 2340)
Holoship Unknown Unknown c.2375
U.S.S. Hong Kong NCC-2795 Loknar class RSD 2/1811 (Nov 2275)
U.S.S. Honshu NCC-60205 Nebula class c.2357 2374 Destroyed
U.S.S. Hood NCC-1707 Constitution class RSD 1/9307 (Jul 2251) RSD 2/3503 (Mar 2293) Destroyed
U.S.S. Hood (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Hood NCC-2017 Excelsior class RSD 2/3512 (Dec 2297) c.2350
U.S.S. Hood NCC-42296 Excelsior class c.2350
U.S.S. Hope NCC-90320 Hope class c.2409
U.S.S. Hopewell NCC-10012 M'Benga class RSD 2/9406 (Jun 2352)
U.S.S. Hor NCC-1813 Constitution class
U.S.S. Horatio NCC-10532 Ambassador class c.2322 2364 Destroyed
U.S.S. Horizon NCC-176 Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Horizon NCC-75668 Defiant class c.2375
U.S.S. Hornet NCC-1714 Constitution class RSD 2/0901 (Jan 2266)
U.S.S. Hornet NCC-45231 Renaissance class
U.S.S. Horok NCC-1748 Constitution class
U.S.S. Houston NCC-2756 Loknar class RSD 2/0003 (Mar 2257)
U.S.S. Hrisal Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Hubble Unknown Talon class c.2373
U.S.S. Hudson Unknown Danube class c.2368
U.S.S. Huron NCC-F1913 Unknown
U.S.S. Huygens NCC-16601 Mission class
U.S.S. Hypnos NCC-26283 Miranda class RSD 2/1808 (Aug 2275)
U.S.S. Iblis NCC-528 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Ibn Daud Unknown Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Ilyra NCC-2743 Loknar class RSD 1/9712 (Dec 2254) RSD 2/1410 (Oct 2271) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Imbrium NCC-4462 Larson class RSD 2/1403 (Mar 2271)
U.S.S. Immortal NCC-262554 Miranda class RSD 2/1802 (Feb 2275)
U.S.S. Incessant NCC-75636 Defiant class c.2376
U.S.S. Inchon NCC-4450 Larson class RSD 2/0710 (Oct 2264)
U.S.S. Independence NCC-90346 Sovereign class c.2375
U.S.S. Indiri NCC-2518 Constellation class RSD 2/7104 (Apr 2329)
U.S.S. Indomitable Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Intrepid Unknown Intrepid class c.2150
U.S.S. Intrepid NCC-1631 Constitution class RSD 1/8804 (Apr 2245) SD 4307.1 (2267) Destroyed
U.S.S. Intrepid NCC-1851 Constitution class RSD 2/1706 (Jun 2274) RSD 2/4812 (Dec 2300) Scrapped
U.S.S. Intrepid NCC-2020 Excelsior class RSD 2/4909 (Sep 2301) c.2340
U.S.S. Intrepid NCC-38907 Excelsior class c.2340 c.2370
U.S.S. Intrepid NCC-74600 Intrepid (II) class 2370
U.S.S. Invicta NCC-26246 Miranda class RSD 2/1612 (Dec 2273)
U.S.S. Io NCC-80105 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Iotia NCC-2776 Loknar class RSD 2/1412 (Dec 2271)
U.S.S. Irilia NCC-2760 Loknar class RSD 2/0401 (Jan 2261)
U.S.S. Irwin Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Isis NCC-26300 Miranda class RSD 2/2106 (Jun 2278)
U.S.S. Istanbul NCC-14852 Istanbul class
U.S.S. Ivan NCC-550 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Iwo Jima NCC-4333 Larson class RSD 1/9108 (Aug 2248) RSD 1/9612 (Dec 2253) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Izar NCC-2751 Loknar class RSD 1/9802 (Feb 2255)
U.S.S. Jackson NCC-4405 Larson class RSD 1/9712 (Dec 2254) RSD 2/0505 (May 2262) Destroyed
U.S.S. Jackson Unknown Excelsior class
U.S.S. Connor Jacoby NCC-6025 Decker class RSD 2/8601 (Jan 2342) RSD 3/0207 (Jul 2360) Scrapped
U.S.S. Janus Colony NCC-2775 Loknar class RSD 2/1501 (Jan 2272) RSD 2/2201 (Jan 2279) Destroyed
U.S.S. Jauhur NCC-4366 Larson class RSD 1/9506 (Jun 2252)
U.S.S. Java NCC-1794 Constitution class RSD 2/2212 (Dec 2280)
U.S.S. Jenolen NCC-2010 Sydney class c.2290 SD 46125.3 (8 Jul 2368) Destroyed; Lost 2294, recovered & destroyed 2368
U.S.S. Jenshahn NCC-1791 Constitution class
U.S.S. Jezar NCC-2793 Loknar class RSD 2/1709 (Sep 2274)
U.S.S. Jgonas NCC-61000 Mission class
U.S.S. Joan of Arc NCC-4378 Larson class RSD 1/9605 (May 2253)
U.S.S. Johannesburg NCC-2788 Loknar class RSD 2/1709 (Sep 2274)
U.S.S. Jones NCC-61001 Mission class c.2260
U.S.S. Jones NCC-4468 Larson class RSD 2/1601 (Jan 2273)
U.S.S. Ibrahim Jones NCC-8012 Hardin class RSD 3/0210 (Oct 2360)
U.S.S. Chief Joseph NCC-4424 Larson class RSD 1/9812 (Dec 2255)
U.S.S. Juggernaut Unknown Juggernaut class c.2200
U.S.S. Jugurtha NCC-527 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Julius Caesar NCC-4343 Larson class RSD 1/9211 (Nov 2249) RSD 2/1704 (Apr 2274) Scrapped
U.S.S. Juno NCC-4475 Larson class RSD 2/1808 (Aug 2275)
U.S.S. Cransston Juriss NCC-9020 Paine class RSD 2/9811 (Nov 2356)
U.S.S. Jursinia NCC-60004 Moscow class RSD 2/9106 (Jun 2349)
U.S.S. Justinian NCC-4362 Larson class RSD 1/9503 (Mar 2252) RSD 2/1511 (Nov 2272) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Jutland NCC-4328 Larson class RSD 1/9012 (Dec 2247)
U.S.S. K'Hotan NCC-1802 Constitution class
U.S.S. K'Ushui NCC-1801 Constitution class
U.S.S. Kaga NCC-1780 Constitution class RSD 2/0905 (May 2267) RSD 2/5512 (Dec 2313) Scrapped
U.S.S. Kai-Jasik NCC-6020 Decker class RSD 2/8303 (Mar 2341) RSD 3/0106 (Jun 2359) Destroyed
U.S.S. Kal'Hris Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Kars NCC-1769 Constitution class
U.S.S. Kearsarge Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Kearsarge NCC-1721 Constitution class RSD 2/2202 (Feb 2280) RSD 2/5101 (Jan 2309) Mothballed
U.S.S. Kearsarge NCC-57566 Challenger (II) class c.2357 Status
U.S.S. Keith Unknown Keith class May 2261
I.S.S. Kelvin (ST11M) NCC-0514 Einstein class c.2220 SD 2233.04 (4 Jan 2233) Destroyed
U.S.S. Kelvin NCC-0514 Einstein class c.2220
U.S.S. Kelvin (ST11) NCC-0514 Einstein class c.2220 SD 2233.04 (4 Jan 2233) Destroyed
U.S.S. Kelvin (STC29) NCC-0514 Einstein class c.2220 SD 2233.04 (4 Jan 2233) Destroyed
U.S.S. Kelvin Unknown Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Kelvin Unknown Akira class c.2409
U.S.S. Kent NCC-1725 Constitution class RSD 2/0202 (Feb 2259)
U.S.S. Kep Salu NCC-1767 Constitution class
U.S.S. Kepler Unknown Kepler class
U.S.S. Kermal NCC-4430 Larson class RSD 1/9912 (Dec 2256)
U.S.S. Kestral NCC-1766 Constitution class
U.S.S. Kethkin Unknown Kethkin class RSD 2/1801 (Jan 2275)
U.S.S. Ketoi NCC-1768 Constitution class
U.S.S. Khartoum NCC-4401 Larson class RSD 1/9708 (Aug 2254)
U.S.S. Khitomer NCC-46701 Nobel class c.2409
U.S.S. Khyber Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369 2374 Destroyed (Battle of Betazed, Dominion War)
U.S.S. Kiev Unknown Kiev class RSD 2/1610 (Oct 2273)
U.S.S. Kincara NCC-60005 Moscow class RSD 2/9108 (Aug 2349)
U.S.S. Preston King NCC-9004 Paine class RSD 2/9103 (Mar 2349)
U.S.S. Kings Destroyer NCC-26247 Miranda class RSD 2/1701 (Jan 2274)
U.S.S. Kirishima NCC-1775 Constitution class RSD 2/2110 (Oct 2279) RSD 2/5512 (Dec 2313) Scrapped
U.S.S. Kirk Unknown Stargazer class c.2409
U.S.S. Kism NCC-2798 Loknar class RSD 1/1910 (Oct 2276)
U.S.S. Kitty Hawk NCC-1754 Constitution class RSD 2/0801 (Jan 2266) RSD 2/2209 (Sep 2280) Destroyed
U.S.S. Kitty Hawk NCC-2007 Excelsior class RSD 2/2712 (Dec 2289) RSD 3/0002 (Feb 2358) Mothballed
U.S.S. Kloris NCC-60006 Moscow class RSD 2/9207 (Jul 2350)
U.S.S. Knutson Unknown Baker class RSD 2/1804 (Apr 2275)
U.S.S. Kobayashi Maru Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Kohlar NCC-4456 Larson class RSD 2/1002 (Feb 2267)
U.S.S. Kola NCC-3003 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/8211 (Nov 2340)
U.S.S. Kon-Tiki Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Kongo NCC-1710 Constitution class RSD 1/9909 (Sep 2256) RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275) Destroyed
U.S.S. Kongo (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Kongo Unknown Constitution class RSD 2/2102 (Feb 2278) RSD 2/2607 (Jul 2284) Destroyed
U.S.S. Kongo NCC-2009 Excelsior class RSD 2/2812 (Dec 2290)
U.S.S. Konigsberg NCC-1782 Constitution class RSD 2/2106 (Jun 2279) RSD 2/5601 (Jan 2314) Scrapped
U.S.S. Konkordium NCC-2106 Federation class
U.S.S. Koppel Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Korby NCC-20016 Oberth class RSD 2/9608 (Aug 2354)
U.S.S. Korolev NCC-2014 Miranda class c.2293
U.S.S. Korolev NCC-59387 Korolev class
U.S.S. Korolev Unknown Akira class
U.S.S. Kosk NCC-2708 Loknar class RSD 1/9206 (Jun 2249) RSD 2/0012 (Dec 2257) Scrapped
U.S.S. Krieger NCC-1726 Constitution class
U.S.S. Krotus NCC-26544 Ambassador class c.2322
U.S.S. Kublai NCC-507 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Kuiper NCC-16602 Mission class
U.S.S. Kursk NCC-4447 Larson class RSD 2/0611 (Nov 2263)
U.S.S. Kyudo Unknown Archer class c.2260
U.S.S. Kyushu NCC-65491 New Orleans class
U.S.S. Lactra NCC-2748 Loknar class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2272) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Lafayette NCC-4397 Larson class RSD 1/9704 (Apr 2254) c.2265
U.S.S. Lafayette NCC-1720 Constitution class c.2265
U.S.S. Lafayette NCC-7033 Unknown
U.S.S. Lakota NCC-42768 Excelsior class c.2350
U.S.S. Lakota NX-91211 Lakota class c.2409
U.S.S. Lalo NCC-43837 Mediterranean class
U.S.S. J.L. Lambert NCC-6018 Decker class RSD 2/8202 (Feb 2340) RSD 3/0311 (Nov 2361) Scrapped
U.S.S. Landover Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Langley NCC-1749 Constitution class RSD 2/0503 (Mar 2263)
U.S.S. Lantree NCC-1837 Miranda class c.2250 SD 42494 (20 Nov 2364) Destroyed
U.S.S. Larson NCC-4300 Larson class RSD 1/8801 (Jan 2245)
U.S.S. Larue Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. LaSalle NCC-6203 Deneva class
U.S.S. Andre LaSalle NCC-6024 Decker class RSD 2/8601 (Jan 2342) RSD 2/9703 (Mar 2355) Destroyed
U.S.S. Lavinius NCC-2758 Loknar class RSD 2/0111 (Nov 2258) RSD 2/0902 (Feb 2266) Lost
U.S.S. Lee NCC-4415 Larson class RSD 1/9802 (Feb 2255)
U.S.S. Leeds NCC-70352 Nebula class c.2360
U.S.S. Legionnaire NCC-26267 Miranda class RSD 2/1903 (Mar 2276)
U.S.S. Leipzig NCC-4320 Larson class RSD 1/8910 (Oct 2246) RSD 2/1010 (Oct 2267) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Leningrad NCC-60002 Moscow class RSD 2/9011 (Nov 2348)
U.S.S. Lenthal Unknown Lenthal class RSD 2/1202 (Feb 2269)
U.S.S. Leonid NCC-2516 Constellation class RSD 2/6908 (Aug 2327)
U.S.S. Leonov Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Alexey Leonov Unknown Defiant class c.2370
U.S.S. Leopard NCC-62344 Nebula class c.2357 2360 Lost
U.S.S. Meredith Levette NCC-6017 Decker class RSD 2/8104 (Apr 2339) RSD 2/9504 (Apr 2353) Destroyed
U.S.S. Jonathan Levy NCC-1507 Oberth class
U.S.S. Lexington NCC-1709 Constitution class RSD 1/8912 (Dec 2246) RSD 2/3812 (Dec 2295) Scrapped
U.S.S. Lexington NCC-14427 Excelsior class RSD 2/4112 (Dec 2303) c.2357
U.S.S. Lexington NCC-61832 Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Leyte NCC-4319 Larson class RSD 1/8910 (Oct 2246)
U.S.S. Liberty Unknown Liberty class RSD 1/8806 (Jun 2245)
U.S.S. Libra NCC-2506 Constellation class RSD 2/6409 (Sep 2322)
U.S.S. Lick Unknown Talon class c.2373
U.S.S. Liegnitz NCC-4376 Larson class RSD 1/9603 (Mar 2253) RSD 2/1304 (Apr 2270) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Lifeforce NCC-26258 Miranda class RSD 2/1707 (Jul 2274)
U.S.S. Lindbergh Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Littorio NCC-1727 Constitution class RSD 2/0912 (Dec 2267)
U.S.S. Liu Pang NCC-4356 Larson class RSD 1/9410 (Oct 2251)
U.S.S. Livingston NCC-34099 Excelsior class
U.S.S. Livingston Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Locksley Unknown Archer class c.2260
U.S.S. Loki NCC-529 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Loknar NCC-2700 Loknar class RSD 1/9010 (Oct 2247)
U.S.S. London NCC-2749 Loknar class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255)
U.S.S. Longbow Unknown Archer class c.2260
U.S.S. Loris NCC-60012 Moscow class RSD 2/9608 (Aug 2354)
U.S.S. Ramana Loris NCC-9022 Paine class RSD 2/9908 (Aug 2357)
U.S.S. Los Angeles NCC-2727 Loknar class RSD 1/9609 (Sep 2253) RSD 1/9701 (Jan 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Lovell NCC-470 Daedalus class c.2160
U.S.S. Lowell NCC-20013 Oberth class RSD 2/9305 (May 2351)
U.S.S. Lu'ghara Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Lucifer NCC-521 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Luna NCC-2787 Loknar class RSD 2/1709 (Sep 2274)
U.S.S. Luna NX-80101 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Lur'Shann NCC-50018 Wellington class RSD 2/9602 (Feb 2354)
U.S.S. Lutzen NCC-4346 Larson class RSD 1/9309 (Sep 2250)
U.S.S. Lux NCC-1823 Constitution class
U.S.S. Luxembourg Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Lysander NCC-540 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. M'Benga NCC-10000 M'Benga class RSD 2/8003 (Mar 2338)
U.S.S. MacArthur NCC-4437 Larson class RSD 2/0205 (May 2259)
U.S.S. Madrid NCC-42059 Centaur class
U.S.S. Magellan NCC-3069 Constellation class RSD 2/6312 (Dec 2321) c.2364
U.S.S. Magellan NCC-71820 Galaxy class c.2365
U.S.S. Magnan NCC-13843 Mission class c.2260
U.S.S. Mahdi NCC-4421 Larson class RSD 1/9808 (Aug 2255) RSD 2/0603 (Mar 2263) Lost
U.S.S. Majestic NCC-31060 Miranda class c.2374 Destroyed (Dominion War)
U.S.S. Makin Unknown Makin class RSD 2/1712 (Dec 2274)
U.S.S. Makusia NCC-2730 Loknar class RSD 1/9611 (Nov 2253) RSD 1/9709 (Sep 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)0
U.S.S. Malacca Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Malinche NCC-38997 Excelsior class
U.S.S. Mann Unknown Mann class
U.S.S. Manstein NCC-50031 Wellington class RSD 2/9910 (Oct 2357)
U.S.S. Mantilles NCC-2784 Loknar class RSD 2/1606 (Jun 2273)
U.S.S. Manzer Unknown Nelson class c.2265
U.S.S. Marathon NCC-4310 Larson class RSD 1/8810 (Oct 2245)
U.S.S. Marcello NCC-1785 Constitution class RSD 2/2210 (Oct 2280) RSD 2/5708 (Aug 2315)
U.S.S. Francis Marion Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Marklin Marklin class Oct 2241
U.S.S. Marlborough NCC-4392 Larson class RSD 1/9702 (Feb 2254)
U.S.S. Marlborough NCC-50012 Wellington class RSD 2/9306 (Jun 2351)
U.S.S. Peter Marlowe NCC-6021 Decker class RSD 2/8306 (Jun 2341)
U.S.S. Marne NCC-4435 Larson class RSD 2/0108 (Aug 2258)
U.S.S. Mars NCC-525 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Marseilles NCC-1744 Constitution class RSD 2/0410 (Oct 2262) RSD 2/2510 (Oct 2283) Destroyed
U.S.S. Martel NCC-554 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Maryland NCC-45109 Renaissance class
U.S.S. Maryland Unknown Unknown c.2150
U.S.S. Mateo NCC-63002 Akira class c.2368
U.S.S. Matewan Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369 2371 Lost
U.S.S. Mattermaine NCC-60007 Moscow class RSD 2/9302 (Feb 2302)
U.S.S. Maverick Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Mayflower NCC-1621 Unknown c.2250
U.S.S. Mayflower (ST11) NCC-1621 Unknown c.2250 SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Mazda NCC-1778 Constitution class
U.S.S. McCoy NCC-93071 Quasar class c.2409
U.S.S. McDonough NCC-95700 Imperial class c.2409
U.S.S. Meade NCC-20003 Oberth class RSD 2/8803 (Mar 2346)
U.S.S. Mediterranean NCC-19756 Mediterranean class
U.S.S. Mekong NCC-72617 Danube class c.2368 2371 Destroyed
U.S.S. Melbourne NCC-62043 Excelsior class c.2350 SD 44001.2 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Mendeleyev NCC-20008 Oberth class RSD 2/8905 (May 2347)
U.S.S. Merced Unknown Merced class
U.S.S. Merrimac NCC-1715 Constitution class Aug 2258
U.S.S. Merrimac Unknown Unknown 2263 Destroyed
U.S.S. Merrimack NCC-61827 Nebula class c.2363 c.2375
U.S.S. Merrimack Unknown Defiant class c.2375
U.S.S. Miaplacidas NCC-1836 Constitution class
U.S.S. Midway NCC-4301 Larson class RSD 1/8801 (Jan 2245) RSD 1/9411 (Nov 2251) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Milano NCC-60017 Moscow class RSD 2/9804 (Apr 2356)
U.S.S. Minerva NCC-26287 Miranda class RSD 2/1902 (Feb 2276)
U.S.S. Minora NCC-2525 Constellation class RSD 2/7704 (Apr 2335)
U.S.S. Minsk NCC-1752 Constitution class RSD 2/1904 (Apr 2279) RSD 2/5003 (Mar 2308) Lost
U.S.S. Miranda NCC-1800 Miranda class RSD 1/8704 (Apr 2244)
U.S.S. Mirazh NCC-1788 Constitution class
U.S.S. Mirfak NCC-4823 Baker class c.2273
U.S.S. Mission NCC-13500 Mission class c.2260
U.S.S. Mississippi NCC-72580 Danube class c.2368
U.S.S. Mjorn NCC-2744 Loknar class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255)
U.S.S. Moisanen Unknown Nelson class c.2265
U.S.S. MoKal Unknown MoKal class RSD 2/0804 (Apr 2265)
U.S.S. Molens NCC-2783 Loknar class RSD 2/1601 (Jan 2273)
U.S.S. Molock NCC-522 Saladin class c.2243
U.S.S. Moltke NCC-4417 Larson class RSD 1/9803 (Mar 2255)
U.S.S. Mondial Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Monitor NCC-1713 Constitution class
U.S.S. Monitor NCC-61826 Monitor class c.2363 c.2375
U.S.S. Monitor Unknown Defiant class c.2375
U.S.S. Monoceros Unknown Monoceros class
U.S.S. Monson NCC-2392 Chandley class c.2273
U.S.S. Montgomery Unknown Unknown c.2150
U.S.S. Montgomery NCC-4438 Larson class RSD 2/0209 (Sep 2259) RSD 2/1205 (May 2269) Destroyed
U.S.S. Montgomery NCC-50009 Wellington class RSD 2/9108 (Aug 2349) RSD 2/9202 (Feb 2350) Destroyed
U.S.S. Montreal NCC-92109 Vesper class c.2409
U.S.S. Mooribunde NCC-4466 Larson class RSD 2/1508 (Aug 2272)
U.S.S. Mordecai NCC-50008 Wellington class RSD 2/9104 (Apr 2349)
U.S.S. Mordensia NCC-2737 Loknar class RSD 1/9706 (Jun 2254) RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2272) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Morgan City NCC-2704 Loknar class RSD 1/9107 (Jul 2248) RSD 1/9409 (Sep 2251) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Moscow NCC-2718 Loknar class RSD 1/9404 (Apr 2252)
U.S.S. Moscow NCC-60000 Moscow class RSD 2/9004 (Apr 2348)
U.S.S. Mulandra NCC-2797 Loknar class RSD 2/1905 (May 2276)
U.S.S. Mundy Unknown Aakenn class c.2253
U.S.S. Murat NCC-4398 Larson class RSD 1/9704 (Apr 2254)
U.S.S. Murat NCC-50020 Wellington class RSD 2/9609 (Sep 2354)
U.S.S. Murigami NCC-60010 Moscow class RSD 2/9507 (Jul 2353)
U.S.S. Murzim NCC-1838 Constitution class
U.S.S. Musashi NCC-1804 Constitution class
U.S.S. Nagato NCC-3005 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/8603 (Mar 2344)
U.S.S. Nakhimov NCC-4418 Larson class RSD 1/9803 (Mar 2255) RSD 2/0801 (Jan 2265) Destroyed
U.S.S. Napoleon NCC-4344 Larson class RSD 1/9303 (Mar 2250)
U.S.S. Napoleon NCC-50002 Wellington class RSD 2/8904 (Apr 2347)
U.S.S. Nautilus Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Ndele NCC-1758 Constitution class
U.S.S. Nebula NCC-2502 Constellation class RSD 2/6212 (Dec 2320) RSD 2/8807 (Jul 2346) Destroyed
U.S.S. Nebula NCC-60602 Nebula class 2357
U.S.S. Nelson NCC-546 Nelson class c.2243 c.2245
U.S.S. Nelson NCC-546 Nelson class RSD 1/8804 (Apr 2245) c.2274
U.S.S. Nelson Unknown Larson class c.2274
U.S.S. Nelson NCC-50024 Wellington class RSD 2/9711 (Nov 2355) c.2370
U.S.S. Nelson NCC-74718 Intrepid (II) class c.2371
U.S.S. Neptune Unknown Defiant class c.2370 2376 Destroyed
U.S.S. New America NCC-2706 Loknar class RSD 1/9205 (May 2249)
U.S.S. New Delphi NCC-2780 Loknar class RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2272)
U.S.S. New York NCC-2716 Loknar class RSD 1/9409 (Sep 2251) RSD 1/9510 (Oct 2252) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Newton (ST11) NCC-1727 Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Ney NCC-533 Saladin class c.2243 c.2254
U.S.S. Ney NCC-4399 Larson class RSD 1/9705 (May 2254) RSD 1/9711 (Nov 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Ney NCC-50023 Wellington class RSD 2/9708 (Aug 2355)
U.S.S. Nez Perce NCC-62891 Akira class c.2368
U.S.S. Nhat-Le NCC-4391 Larson class RSD 1/9701 (Jan 2254)
U.S.S. Nherat NCC-6034 Decker class RSD 2/8704 (Apr 2343) RSD 2/9903 (Mar 2357) Lost
U.S.S. Nicholas NCC-4429 Larson class RSD 1/9909 (Sep 2256)
U.S.S. Nimitz NCC-4439 Larson class RSD 2/0212 (Dec 2259)
U.S.S. Nimrod Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Niwen NCC-2306 Chandley class RSD 1/1806 (Jun 2275)
I.S.S. Nixon (Mirror) Unknown Constitution class
U.S.S. Nobel NCC-55012 Olympic class
U.S.S. Hieracho Nogura NCC-6032 Decker class RSD 2/8701 (Jan 2343)
U.S.S. Noma Ra Den NCC-2779 Loknar class RSD 2/1503 (Mar 2272) RSD 2/1902 (Feb 2276) Lost
U.S.S. Normandy NCC-4309 Larson class RSD 1/8807 (Jul 2245) RSD 2/0208 (Aug 2259) Lost
U.S.S. Northampton Unknown Northampton class RSD 2/1905 (May 2276)
U.S.S. Nova NCC-2501 Constellation class RSD 2/6104 (Apr 2319) c.2368
U.S.S. Nova NCC-72330 Nova class 2368
U.S.S. Nowlan Unknown Antares class
NX Alpha N/A N/A c.2140 2143 Destroyed
NX Beta N/A N/A c.2140
NX Delta N/A N/A c.2140
U.S.S. Oakland Unknown Vesper class c.2409
U.S.S. Oberon NCC-80103 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Oberth Unknown Oberth class 2275
U.S.S. Odessa NCC-26280 Miranda class RSD 2/1806 (Jun 2275)
U.S.S. Odysseus NCC-26278 Miranda class RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275)
U.S.S. Odysseus Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Odyssey (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Odyssey NCC-71832 Galaxy class c.2363 c.May 2370 Destroyed
U.S.S. Okinawa NCC-150 c.2248
U.S.S. Okinawa NCC-4334 Larson class RSD 1/9108 (Aug 2248)
U.S.S. Okinawa NCC-13958 Excelsior class c.2350
U.S.S. Olympia Unknown Pulsar class c.2273
U.S.S. Olympus Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Oomaru NCC-1761 Constitution class
U.S.S. Opkapi NCC-2732 Loknar class RSD 1/9702 (Feb 2254) RSD 2/1410 (Oct 2271) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Oppenheimer Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Orem Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Organization NCC-2111 Federation class
U.S.S. Orinoco NCC-72905 Danube class c.2368 2372 Destroyed
U.S.S. Orion NCC-2510 Constellation class RSD 2/6610 (Oct 2324)
U.S.S. Oriskany NCC-1733 Constitution class RSD 2/1906 (Jun 2277) RSD 2/2510 (Oct 2283) Destroyed
U.S.S. Orleans Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Orleans NCC-4360 Larson class RSD 1/9501 (Jan 2252) RSD 1/9909 (Sep 2256) Destroyed
U.S.S. Osceola NCC-62743 Akira class c.2368
U.S.S. Osiris NCC-26301 Miranda class RSD 2/2103 (Mar 2278)
U.S.S. Oslo NCC-60008 Moscow class RSD 2/9404 (Apr 2352)
U.S.S. Oslo NX-79719 Oslo class c.2409
U.S.S. Oudinard NCC-60020 Moscow class RSD 2/9902 (Feb 2357)
U.S.S. Oxford Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Oyama NCC-4431 Larson class RSD 2/0003 (Mar 2257)
U.S.S. Pacific NCC-1830 Miranda class
U.S.S. Paegan NCC-1755 Constitution class
U.S.S. Thomas Paine NCC-9000 Paine class RSD 2/9002 (Feb 2348) c.2363
U.S.S. Thomas Paine NCC-65530 New Orleans class c.2363
U.S.S. Paladin NCC-96010 Dervish class c.2409
U.S.S. Palo Alto NCC-4408 Larson class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255)
U.S.S. Palomar Unknown Talon class c.2373
U.S.S. Pari NCC-1787 Constitution class
U.S.S. Paris NCC-2722 Loknar class RSD 1/9601 (Jan 2253) RSD 2/1011 (Nov 2267) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Pasteur NCC-10003 M'Benga class RSD 2/8303 (Mar 2341) c.2360
U.S.S. Pasteur NCC-58928 Olympic class c.2360 Destroyed c.2295 in Anti-Time alternate reality
U.S.S. Pathfinder NCC-74562 Intrepid (II) class c.2370
U.S.S. Patton NCC-50032 Wellington class RSD 2/9912 (Dec 2357)
U.S.S. Pegasus NCC-53847 Oberth class c.2341 SD 47457.1 (6 Nov 2369) Lost 2358; Recovered, Destroyed 2369
U.S.S. Peking NCC-2710 Loknar class RSD 1/9304 (Apr 2250) RSD 2/1411 (Nov 2271) Scrapped
U.S.S. Peleliu Unknown Unknown c.2275 Destroyed
U.S.S. Edward Pellew NCC-61204 Mission class
U.S.S. Pendragon NCC-4361 Larson class RSD 1/9502 (Feb 2252)
U.S.S. Penn Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Perry NCC-4403 Larson class RSD 1/9711 (Nov 2254)
U.S.S. Perseus NCC-544 Saladin class c.2245 c.2275
U.S.S. Perseus NCC-26272 Miranda class RSD 2/1802 (Feb 2275)
U.S.S. Pershing NCC-4428 Larson class RSD 1/9908 (Aug 2256)
U.S.S. Petain NCC-4471 Larson class RSD 2/1707 (Jul 2274)
U.S.S. Petersburg NCC-60021 Moscow class RSD 3/0002 (Feb 2358)
U.S.S. Peterson Unknown Baker class RSD 2/1606 (Jun 2273)
U.S.S. Peton NCC-13502 Mission class
U.S.S. Petrovich NCC-4469 Larson class RSD 2/1605 (May 2273)
U.S.S. 4311 NCC-4311 Larson class RSD 1/8810 (Oct 2245) RSD 1/9506 (Jun 2252) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Philolaus NCC-3811 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Phlox NCC-94794 Vigilant class c.2409
U.S.S. Phobos NCC-2786 Loknar class RSD 2/1701 (Jan 2274)
U.S.S. Phoenix NCC-65420 Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Phoenix NCC-95560 Phoenix class c.2409
U.S.S. Christopher Pike Unknown Constitution class
U.S.S. Christopher Pike NCC-6002 Decker class RSD 2/7504 (Apr 2333) RSD 2/9902 (Feb 2357)
U.S.S. Pilar NCC-1746 Constitution class
U.S.S. Pilsudski NCC-4432 Larson class RSD 2/0005 (May 2257)
U.S.S. Samantha Piper NCC-6035 Decker class RSD 2/8705 (May 2345)
U.S.S. Pisces NCC-2515 Constellation class RSD 2/6902 (Feb 2327)
U.S.S. Planck NCC-95208 Hermes (II) class c.2409
U.S.S. Poitiers NCC-4313 Larson class RSD 1/8903 (Mar 2246) RSD 2/0909 (Sep 2266) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Polaris NCC-1839 Constitution class
U.S.S. Polaris NCC-2503 Constellation class RSD 2/6305 (May 2321) c.2327
U.S.S. Polaris Unknown Rigel class c.2327
U.S.S. Polaris NX-92515 Polaris class c.2409
U.S.S. Pollux NCC-5157 Thufir class c.2267
U.S.S. Pollux NCC-1808 Constitution class
U.S.S. Marco Polo NCC-7215 Challenger class
U.S.S. Pompey NCC-506 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Pontiac NCC-532 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Port Arthur NCC-4433 Larson class RSD 2/0010 (Oct 2257)
U.S.S. Portland NCC-57418 Chimera class
U.S.S. Portsmith Unknown Portsmith class
U.S.S. Poseidon NCC-26296 Miranda class RSD 2/2010 (Oct 2277)
U.S.S. Potemkin NCC-1657 Constitution class RSD 1/9206 (Jun 2249) RSD 2/1201 (Jan 2270) Destroyed
U.S.S. Potemkin (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Potemkin NCC-1702 Constitution class RSD 2/1704 (Apr 2275) RSD 2/2208 (Aug 2280) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Potemkin NCC-2005 Excelsior class RSD 2/2612 (Dec 2288) RSD 3/0001 (Jan 2358) Mothballed
U.S.S. Potemkin NCC-18253 Excelsior class c.2358
U.S.S. Peter Preston NCC-6027 Decker class RSD 2/8604 (Apr 2342)
U.S.S. Pride of Elas NCC-9018 Paine class RSD 2/9712 (Dec 2355)
U.S.S. Pride of Troyius NCC-9019 Paine class RSD 2/9804 (Apr 2356)
U.S.S. Prince of Wales NCC-1741 Constitution class RSD 2/2201 (Jan 2280) RSD 2/5607 (Jul 2314) Mothballed
U.S.S. Patricia Prince NCC-8005 Hardin class RSD 3/0103 (Mar 2359)
U.S.S. Princeton NCC-59804 Niagara class c.2360
U.S.S. Essex Prinn NCC-9023 Paine class RSD 2/9912 (Dec 2357)
U.S.S. Probert Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Procyon NCC-1756 Constitution class
U.S.S. Prokofiev NCC-68814 Andromeda class
U.S.S. Prometheus NCC-71201 Nebula class c.2360 2371 Destroyed
U.S.S. Prometheus NX-74913 Prometheus class c.SD 51475 (Nov 2373)
U.S.S. Providence Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Proxima NCC-2713 Loknar class RSD 1/9310 (Oct 2250) RSD 1/9711 (Nov 2254) Lost
U.S.S. Proxima NCC-1737 Constitution class c.2265 c.2285
U.S.S. Proxima NCC-2001 Excelsior class RSD 2/2312 (Feb 2285) RSD 2/7001 (Jan 2328) Destroyed
U.S.S. Proxima NCC-61952 Nebula class c.2357 2369 Lost, presumed destroyed
U.S.S. Ptarth NCC-2763 Loknar class RSD 2/0712 (Dec 2264) RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2272) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Ptolemy Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Ptolemy NCC-3801 Ptolemy class RSD 1/8510 (Oct 2242)
U.S.S. Pueblo Unknown Ranger (II) class c.2269
U.S.S. Pugilist NCC-26261 Miranda class RSD 2/1807 (Jul 2275)
U.S.S. Pulsar Unknown Pulsar class RSD 2/1608 (Aug 2273)
U.S.S. Pulsar NCC-2508 Constellation class RSD 2/6602 (Feb 2324) c.2368
U.S.S. Pulsar NCC-72358 Nova class c.2368
U.S.S. Pythagoras NCC-3812 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Qual'at NCC-1776 Constitution class
U.S.S. Quasar NCC-72369 Nova class c.2368
U.S.S. Quasar NX-93071 Quasar class c.2409
U.S.S. Que Dane NCC-2791 Loknar class RSD 2/1904 (Apr 2276)
U.S.S. Quiberon NCC-60011 Moscow class RSD 2/9603 (Mar 2354)
U.S.S. R'dannan NCC-50017 Wellington class RSD 2/9511 (Nov 2353)
U.S.S. Ra NCC-26279 Miranda class RSD 2/1805 (May 2275) RSD 2/2111 (Nov 2278) Destroyed
U.S.S. Rabin NCC-63293 Akira class c.2368
U.S.S. Radetsky NCC-1792 Constitution class RSD 2/1004 (Apr 2268)
U.S.S. Rajendra NCC-4373 Larson class RSD 1/9602 (Feb 2253) RSD 2/1606 (Jun 2273) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Raman NCC-29487 Oberth class 2370 Destroyed
U.S.S. Ramilles NCC-26235 Miranda class RSD 2/1605 (May 2273)
U.S.S. Ramses NCC-4335 Larson class RSD 1/9110 (Oct 2248)
U.S.S. Ranger NCC-915 Ranger class 2215 2218 Captured by Klingons
U.S.S. Ranger NCC-1707 Constitution class c.2250 c.2269
U.S.S. Ranger Unknown Ranger (II) class RSD 2/1203 (Mar 2269)
U.S.S. Ranger Unknown Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Rapier NX-94004 Rapier class c.2409
U.S.S. Rasalgethi NCC-1557 Durrett class
U.S.S. Red Cloud NCC-63306 Akira class c.2368
U.S.S. Redan NCC-26271 Miranda class RSD 2/1812 (Dec 2275)
U.S.S. Redoubt NCC-26243 Miranda class RSD 2/1610 (Oct 2273)
U.S.S. Redoubtable NCC-75634 Defiant class c.2376
U.S.S. Reforger NCC-26265 Miranda class RSD 2/1902 (Feb 2276)
U.S.S. Regulator NCC-26245 Miranda class RSD 2/1612 (Dec 2273) RSD 2/1712 (Dec 2274) Lost
U.S.S. Regulus NCC-1840 Constitution class
U.S.S. Reliant NCC-1864 Miranda class c.2244 SD 8121.8 (2285) Destroyed
U.S.S. Remora Unknown Remora class RSD 2/0509 (Sep 2262)
U.S.S. Renegade NCC-63102 New Orleans class
U.S.S. Renown NCC-1870 Miranda class c.2244
U.S.S. Renown NCC-99777 Typhoon class c.2409
U.S.S. Republic Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Republic NCC-1371 Constitution class RSD 1/8805 (May 2245) RSD 2/0808.26 (26 Aug 2265) Lost; Recovered SD 8087.3 (RSD 2/2304; Apr 2280)
U.S.S. Republic NCC-1753 Constitution class RSD 2/1904 (Apr 2277) RSD 2/5512 (Dec 2313) Scrapped
U.S.S. Repulse NCC-1863 Miranda class c.2244
U.S.S. Repulse NCC-2544 Excelsior class c.2297
U.S.S. Resolute Unknown Defiant class
U.S.S. Revere NCC-595 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Rhea NCC-2753 Loknar class RSD 1/9809 (Sep 2255)
U.S.S. Rhea NCC-80110 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Rhode Island Unknown Nova class
U.S.S. Richardson Unknown Baker class c.2274
U.S.S. Richelieu NCC-1750 Constitution class RSD 2/0702 (Feb 2265)
U.S.S. Richtofen NCC-4436 Larson class RSD 2/0111 (Nov 2258)
U.S.S. Rickenbacker Unknown Rickenbacker class
U.S.S. Rideout Unknown Akira class c.2409
U.S.S. Rigel NCC-1824 Constitution class
U.S.S. Rigel Unknown Rigel class 2327
U.S.S. Rigorous NCC-26252 Miranda class RSD 2/1703 (Mar 2274)
U.S.S. Constantine Rill NCC-9001 Paine class RSD 2/9005 (May 2348)
U.S.S. Rio de Janiero NCC-2757 Loknar class RSD 2/0102 (Feb 2258)
U.S.S. Rio Grande NCC-72452 Danube class c.2368
U.S.S. Rivoli NCC-1765 Constitution class RSD 2/8080 (Aug 2266) RSD 2/2703 (Mar 2285) Destroyed
U.S.S. Rome NCC-2726 Loknar class RSD 1/9609 (Sep 2253) RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275) Destroyed
U.S.S. Rommel NCC-4410 Larson class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255)
U.S.S. Rommel NCC-50007 Wellington class RSD 2/9010 (Oct 2348)
U.S.S. Franklin D. Roosevelt Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Roosevelt NCC-2573 Excelsior class SD 44001.2 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Rorkes Drift NCC-4422 Larson class RSD 1/9809 (Sep 2255)
U.S.S. John Ross (was: U.S.S. Zeta Reticulum) Unknown Antares class c.2257
U.S.S. Royal Andor NCC-3002 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/8003 (Mar 2338) RSD 3/0204 (Apr 2360) Lost
U.S.S. Royal Centauri NCC-3008 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/9203 (Mar 2350) RSD 2/9801 (Jan 2356) Lost
U.S.S. Royal Hibernia NCC-3009 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/9404 (Apr 2352) RSD 2/9703 (Mar 2355) Destroyed
U.S.S. Royal Oak NCC-2013 Excelsior class RSD 2/3012 (Dec 2292) RSD 2/7705 (May 2335) Reassigned to Training Command
U.S.S. Royal Proxima NCC-3004 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/8402 (Feb 2342)
U.S.S. Royal Sovereign NCC-3000 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/7701 (Jan 2335)
U.S.S. Rubicon NCC-72936 Danube class c.2368
U.S.S. Rutherford Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Rutledge NCC-57295 New Orleans class
U.S.S. Ryujo NCC-2022 Excelsior class RSD 2/3412 (Dec 2296) RSD 2/6007 (Jul 2318) Destroyed
U.S.S. Saber Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Saber NCC-61900-B Saber class c.2409
U.S.S. Sacajawea NCC-598 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Sadr NCC-5196 Thufir class c.2267
U.S.S. Sagan NCC-20000 Oberth class RSD 2/8502 (Feb 2343)
U.S.S. Sagan NCC-75055 Intrepid (II) class c.2370
U.S.S. Sager Unknown Nelson class Jun 2265
U.S.S. Sagittarius NCC-1894 Archer class c.2260
U.S.S. Sagittarius NCC-2507 Constellation class RSD 2/6501 (Jan 2323) RSD 2/9004 (Apr 2348) Lost
U.S.S. Sal'Koth Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Saladin NCC-500 Saladin class c.2245 c.2252
U.S.S. Saladin NCC-4368 Larson class RSD 1/9507 (Jul 2252)
U.S.S. Saladin NCC-74350 Defiant class c.2370
U.S.S. Saladin Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Salamis NCC-4341 Larson class RSD 1/9208 (Aug 2249) RSD 2/2001 (Jan 2277) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Salk NCC-761 Unknown
U.S.S. Salk NCC-10001 M'Benga class RSD 2/8112 (Dec 2339)
U.S.S. Salos NCC-2781 Loknar class RSD 2/1508 (Aug 2272)
U.S.S. Samoa (STO) NCC-96047 Typhoon class c.2409
U.S.S. Samson NCC-543 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Samson NCC-92300 Samson class RSD 2/0902 (Feb 2266)
U.S.S. San Jacinto NCC-4407 Larson class RSD 1/9712 (Dec 2254)
U.S.S. San Jacinto (STO) Unknown Victory class c.2409
U.S.S. San Jose (STO) NCC-96100 Victory class c.2409
U.S.S. San Martin NCC-4412 Larson class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255)
U.S.S. San Miguel NCC-4379 Larson class RSD 1/9605 (May 2253) RSD 1/9611 (Nov 2253) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Santissma Trinidad NCC-1742 Constitution class RSD 2/0606 (Jun 2264) RSD 2/4304 (Apr 2301) Scrapped
U.S.S. Sao Paolo NCC-75633 Defiant class c.2375 SD 52861.3 (3 Apr 2375) Recommissioned as U.S.S. Defiant
U.S.S. Sarajevo Unknown Unknown c.2150
U.S.S. Sarajevo NCC-38529 Istanbul class
U.S.S. Saratoga NCC-1724 Constitution class RSD 2/0105 (May 2259) RSD 2/2006 (Jun 2278) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Saratoga NCC-1937 Miranda class RSD 2/2109 (Sep 2278) RSD 2/5003 (Mar 2308) Mothballed
U.S.S. Saratoga NCC-3007 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/9001 (Jan 2348)
U.S.S. Saratoga NCC-31911 Miranda class c.2350 SD 44001.2 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Sardar NCC-1811 Constitution class
U.S.S. Sargon NCC-504 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Satie (STO) NCC-96003 Emissary class c.2409
U.S.S. Savannah NCC-1622 Unknown
U.S.S. Sawyer Unknown Sawyer class c.2245
U.S.S. Saxe NCC-50016 Wellington class RSD 2/9507 (Jul 2353)
U.S.S. Scharnhorst NCC-1772 Constitution class RSD 2/2003 (Mar 2278) RSD 2/5602 (Feb 2314) Scrapped
U.S.S. Schirra Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Schultz NCC-4470 Larson class RSD 2/1609 (Sep 2273)
U.S.S. Scipio NCC-553 Saladin class c.2245 c.2250
U.S.S. Scipio NCC-4352 Larson class RSD 1/9409 (Sep 2251)
U.S.S. Scott NCC-4409 Larson class RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) RSD 1/9802 (Feb 2255) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Montgomery Scott NCC-6007 Decker class RSD 2/7704 (Apr 2335)
U.S.S. Montgomery Scott (STO) NCC-95792 Avenger class c.2409
U.S.S. Seacole (STO) NCC-59550-B Olympic class c.2409
U.S.S. Searcher Unknown Miranda class c.2244
U.S.S. Seine Unknown Danube class c.2368
U.S.S. Semmes NCC-4423 Larson class RSD 1/9811 (Nov 2255) RSD 1/9912 (Dec 2256)
U.S.S. Sempach Unknown Constellation class
S.S. Senneville NDT-780 Altair class
U.S.S. Sentry Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Shaandra NCC-1795 Constitution class
U.S.S. Shaitan NCC-519 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Shanessa NCC-9005 Paine class RSD 2/9107 (Jul 2349)
U.S.S. Shaula NCC-1841 Constitution class
Shenandoah Unknown Unknown c.2150
U.S.S. Shenandoah NCC-73024 Danube class c.2368 2374 Destroyed
U.S.S. Shenandoah Unknown Steamrunner class c.2375
U.S.S. Shenvala NCC-10006 M'Benga class RSD 2/8604 (Apr 2344)
U.S.S. Shepard Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Shepard Unknown Saber class c.2370 2375 Destroyed
U.S.S. Shepherd (ST11) Unknown Unknown c.2359
U.S.S. Sheridan NCC-4463 Larson class RSD 2/1403 (Mar 2271) RSD 2/1403 (Mar 2271) Destroyed
U.S.S. ShiKahr Unknown Miranda class 2374 Destroyed
U.S.S. ShiKahr Unknown ShiKahr class c.2409
U.S.S. Shiloh NCC-4326 Larson class RSD 1/9009 (Sep 2247) RSD 2/0802 (Feb 2266) Scrapped
U.S.S. Shoonedev NCC-20012 Oberth class RSD 2/9512 (Dec 2353) RSD 2/9603 (Mar 2354) Lost
U.S.S. Siding Unknown Talon class c.2373
U.S.S. Silimari NCC-60014 Moscow class RSD 2/9705 (May 2355)
U.S.S. Silverion NCC-4752 Baker class
U.S.S. Andalusia Sims NCC-8013 Hardin class RSD 3/0212 (Dec 2360)
U.S.S. Sinuiji NCC-1770 Constitution class
U.S.S. Sirius Unknown Rigel class
U.S.S. Sirius Major NCC-2524 Constellation class RSD 2/7607 (Jul 2334)
U.S.S. Sitak Unknown Miranda class 2374 Destroyed
U.S.S. Siva NCC-520 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Siva Unknown Siva class
U.S.S. Skoatar NCC-20011 Oberth class RSD 2/9105 (May 2349)
U.S.S. Sogon NCC-2785 Loknar class RSD 2/1610 (Oct 2273)
U.S.S. Sol NX-89931 Sol class c.2409
U.S.S. Solar Unknown Solar class RSD 1/9805 (May 2255)
U.S.S. Solstice NCC-72409 Nova class c.2368
U.S.S. Solzhenitzyn Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Soryu NCC-1730 Constitution class RSD 2/2006 (Jun 2277) RSD 2/5510 (Oct 2313) Scrapped
U.S.S. Sovereign NCC-73811 Sovereign class 2371
U.S.S. Spaker NCC-596 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Spann Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Sparon NCC-17121 Karekh class
U.S.S. Sparrowhawk Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Sparta Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Spector NCC-63015 Akira class c.2368
U.S.S. Speedwell Unknown Constellation class
U.S.S. Spica NCC-1815 Constitution class
U.S.S. Springfield Unknown Ranger class c.2215
U.S.S. Stafford Unknown Baker class RSD 2/1606 (Jun 2273)
U.S.S. Stalingrad NCC-4461 Larson class RSD 2/1309 (Sep 2270)
U.S.S. Stalwart NCC-75635 Defiant class c.2377
U.S.S. Star Empire NCC-2116 Federation class
U.S.S. Star League NCC-2101 Federation class
U.S.S. Star System NCC-2107 Federation class
U.S.S. Star Union NCC-2112 Federation class
U.S.S. Stargazer NCC-2893 Constellation class RSD 2/7412 (Dec 2332) SD 40217.3 (RSD 2/9303; Mar 2355) Lost; Recovered 2363 (RSD 3/0306)
U.S.S. Stargazer NCC-2893-A Intrepid (II) class c.2372
U.S.S. Stargazer (STO) NCC-2893-A Stargazer class c.2409
U.S.S. Starhawk Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Jason Starion NCC-6022 Decker class RSD 2/8306 (Jun 2341) RSD 3/0501 (Jan 2363) Scrapped
U.S.S. Steamrunner Unknown Steamrunner class 2369
U.S.S. Steuben NCC-10002 M'Benga class RSD 2/8202 (Feb 2340)
U.S.S. Lawrence Stiles NCC-6033 Decker class RSD 2/8703 (Mar 2343)
U.S.S. Stockholm NCC-2789 Loknar class RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275)
U.S.S. Stockholm NCC-18844 Miranda class
U.S.S. Stockholm NCC-60018 Moscow class RSD 2/9807 (Jul 2356)
U.S.S. Stonwin NCC-6031 Decker class RSD 2/8612 (Dec 2342)
U.S.S. Storta Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Strider NCC-7141 Ranger (II) class c.2269
U.S.S. Striker NCC-26250 Miranda class RSD 2/1702 (Feb 2274)
U.S.S. Sturgeon Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Suleiman NCC-508 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Hikaru Sulu NCC-6009 Decker class RSD 2/7805 (May 2336) RSD 3/0106 (Jun 2359) Destroyed
U.S.S. Sun Tzu NCC-4347 Larson class RSD 1/9311 (Nov 2250)
U.S.S. Sundrass NCC-9006 Paine class RSD 2/9110 (Oct 2349) RSD 2/9901 (Jan 2357) Destroyed
U.S.S. Surak Unknown Clarke class
U.S.S. Surishian NCC-20009 Oberth class RSD 2/8911 (Nov 2347) RSD 2/9412 (Dec 2352) Lost
U.S.S. Surmass NCC-6026 Decker class RSD 2/8602 (Feb 2342)
U.S.S. President Survil NCC-8003 Hardin class RSD 3/0008 (Aug 2358)
U.S.S. Susquehanna NCC-63419 Akira class c.2368
U.S.S. Sussex NCC-2024 Excelsior class RSD 2/3712 (Dec 2299) RSD 2/8703 (Mar 2345) Destroyed
U.S.S. Sutherland NCC-72015 Nebula class c.2360
U.S.S. Sutter Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369 2370 Lost
U.S.S. Malcolm Swain NCC-6023 Decker class RSD 2/8306 (Jun 2341) RSD 2/9712 (Dec 2355) Lost
U.S.S. Sydney NCC-2741 Loknar class RSD 1/9711 (Nov 2254) RSD 2/0505 (May 2262) Destroyed
U.S.S. Sydney Unknown Sydney class
U.S.S. Myrr 'Iin T'alon NCC-6029 Decker class RSD 2/8609 (Sep 2342)
U.S.S. T'Klyrn NCC-10011 M'Benga class RSD 2/9303
U.S.S. T'Kumbra NCC-62100 Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. T'Mirea NCC-20010 Oberth class RSD 2/9004 (Apr 2348)
U.S.S. Tali NCC-1751 Constitution class
U.S.S. Talon Unknown Talon class 2373
U.S.S. Tamara NCC-9017 Paine class RSD 2/9707 (Jul 2355)
U.S.S. Tamerlane NCC-510 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Tana Re NCC-4457 Larson class RSD 2/1004 (Apr 2267)
U.S.S. Sedgemoor Tann NCC-9015 Paine class RSD 2/9608 (Aug 2354)
U.S.S. Tannenberg NCC-4303 Larson class RSD 1/8803 (Mar 2245)
U.S.S. Taurus NCC-2512 Constellation class RSD 2/6705 (May 2325)
U.S.S. Tavda Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369
U.S.S. Taylor Unknown Baker class c.2274
U.S.S. Tecumseh NCC-4402 Larson class RSD 1/9709 (Sep 2254) RSD 2/0208 (Aug 2279) Lost
U.S.S. Tecumseh NCC-14934 Excelsior class c.2350
U.S.S. Tedder NCC-4445 Larson class RSD 2/0512 (Dec 2262)
U.S.S. Temeraire NCC-65387 Nebula class c.2357
U.S.S. Temir NCC-1763 Constitution class
U.S.S. Tenochtitlan NCC-4384 Larson class RSD 1/9609 (Sep 2253) RSD 2/1303 (Mar 2270) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Terev Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Terminator NCC-26240 Miranda class RSD 2/1609 (Sep 2273)
U.S.S. Clark Terrell NCC-6006 Decker class RSD 2/7602 (Feb 2334)
U.S.S. Terror NCC-26238 Miranda class RSD 2/1606 (Jun 2273) RSD 2/2210 (Jan 2279) Scrapped
U.S.S. Texas Unknown Stargazer class c.2409
U.S.S. Thales NCC-3813 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Thebes NCC-4336 Larson class RSD 1/9112 (Dec 2248) RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Thefel NCC-2762 Loknar class RSD 2/0603 (Mar 2263)
U.S.S. Thelenth NCC-4305 Larson class RSD 1/8804 (Apr 2245)
U.S.S. Thermopylae NCC-4351 Larson class RSD 1/9406 (Jun 2251)
U.S.S. Theseus NCC-552 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Thetis NCC-26273 Miranda class RSD 2/1802 (Feb 2275)
U.S.S. Anton Thiel NCC-6013 Decker class RSD 2/8003 (Mar 2338)
U.S.S. Tholus NCC-1747 Constitution class
U.S.S. Thoth NCC-26302 Miranda class RSD 2/2107 (Jul 2278)
U.S.S. Thufir Unknown Thufir class RSD 2/1011 (Nov 2267)
U.S.S. Thunderchild NCC-63549 Akira class c.2368
U.S.S. Thunderer Unknown Excelsior class RSD 2/4811 (Nov 2306) RSD 2/8812 (Dec 2346) Lost
U.S.S. Thuphylla NCC-2782 Loknar class RSD 2/1511 (Nov 2272)
U.S.S. Thurgon NCC-26281 Miranda class RSD 2/1804 (Apr 2275)
U.S.S. Tian An Men NCC-21382 Miranda class 2373 Lost
U.S.S. Tiberius Unknown Unknown c.2230 c.2252
U.S.S. Tiberius NCC-4363 Larson class RSD 1/9506 (Jun 2252)
U.S.S. Ticonderoga NCC-1736 Constitution class RSD 2/0308 (Aug 2261) RSD 2/2206 (Jun 2277) Scrapped
U.S.S. Ticonderoga Unknown Constitution class c.2281 c.2314
U.S.S. Ticonderoga NCC-2034 Excelsior class RSD 2/5207 (Jul 2314)
U.S.S. Ticonderoga Unknown Defiant class c.2370
U.S.S. Tien Shan Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369
U.S.S. Tikopai Unknown Tikopai class
U.S.S. Tilly NCC-50011 Wellington class RSD 2/9205 (May 2350)
U.S.S. Timoshenko NCC-4459 Larson class RSD 2/1202 (Feb 2269)
U.S.S. Tinian NCC-742 Oberth class
U.S.S. Titan NCC-2752 Loknar class RSD 1/9802 (Feb 2255)
U.S.S. Titan NCC-80102 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Titian Plain NCC-4455 Larson class RSD 2/0909 (Sep 2266)
U.S.S. Tog NCC-2799 Loknar class RSD 2/2004 (Apr 2277)
U.S.S. Tokyo NCC-2719 Loknar class RSD 1/9508 (Aug 2252) RSD 1/9801 (Jan 2255) Destroyed
U.S.S. Tolstoy NCC-62095 Rigel class c.2327 SD 44001.4 (23 May 2366) Destroyed (Battle of Wolf 359)
U.S.S. Tombaugh Unknown Bader class c.2269
U.S.S. Tomlinson (STO) NCC-94996 Vanguard class c.2409
U.S.S. Tonti NCC-599 Hermes class c.2243
U.S.S. Torgau NCC-4316 Larson class RSD 1/8908 (Aug 2246)
U.S.S. Toronto NCC-2771 Loknar class RSD 2/1405 (May 2271)
U.S.S. Trafalgar NCC-4304 Larson class RSD 1/8803 (Mar 2245)
U.S.S. Trantis NCC-2703 Loknar class RSD 1/9104 (Apr 2248) RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2272) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Garnash Trell NCC-8011 Hardin class RSD 3/0208 (Aug 2360) RSD 3/0301 (Jan 2361) Destroyed
U.S.S. Trenton NCC-4473 Larson class RSD 2/1803 (Mar 2275)
U.S.S. Trident NCC-78143 Galaxy class c.2364
U.S.S. Trident (STO) NX-95581 Trident class c.2409
U.S.S. Trieste NCC-37124 Merced class
U.S.S. Trifis NCC-2772 Loknar class RSD 2/1407 (Jul 2271)
U.S.S. Trinculo NCC-71867 Galaxy class c.2364
U.S.S. Tripoli Unknown Unknown c.2150
U.S.S. Tripoli NCC-19386 Hokule'a class
U.S.S. Tritium Unknown Tritium class RSD 1/4802.20 (20 Feb 2205) c.2212
U.S.S. Triton NCC-80106 Luna class c.2380
U.S.S. Triumph NCC-26228 Miranda class RSD 2/1509 (Sep 2272) RSD 2/1706 (Jun 2274) Lost
U.S.S. Triumph Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Trogan NCC-50014 Wellington class RSD 2/9408 (Aug 2352)
U.S.S. Trojan Unknown Constitution class
U.S.S. Troy NCC-4338 Larson class RSD 1/9204 (Apr 2249) RSD 1/9604 (Apr 2253) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Troyius NCC-2724 Loknar class RSD 1/9606 (Jun 2253) RSD 2/1410 (Oct 2271) Inactive Reserve
U.S.S. Truman Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Truman (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Trusteeship NCC-2117 Federation class
U.S.S. Tryla NCC-2777 Loknar class RSD 2/1502 (Feb 2272)
U.S.S. Tsiolkovsky NCC-53911 Oberth class RSD 2/8603 (Mar 2344) SD 41209.2 (07 Aug 2363) Lost RSD 3/0305 (May 2361), later recovered; Destroyed SD 41209.2
U.S.S. Tsushima NCC-4434 Larson class RSD 2/0102 (Feb 2258) RSD 2/1309 (Sep 2270) Destroyed
U.S.S. Tubman NCC-1757-B Constellation class
U.S.S. Tulan NCC-1777 Constitution class
U.S.S. Tutakai NCC-1799 Constitution class
U.S.S. Typhon Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Tyr NCC-526 Saladin class c.2245
U.S.S. Samara Uhura NCC-6008 Decker class RSD 2/7711 (Nov 2335)
U.S.S. Ukrania NCC-1783 Constitution class RSD 2/2206 (Jun 2280) RSD 2/5606 (Jun 2314) Mothballed
U.S.S. Ulugh Beg NCC-3810 Ptolemy class c.2243
U.S.S. Ulysses NCC-7850 Ulysses class
U.S.S. Ulysses NCC-10767 Miranda class c.2357
U.S.S. Ulysses NCC-66808 Nebula class c.2357 c.2372
U.S.S. Ulysses Unknown Galaxy class c.2372
U.S.S. Unificatum NCC-2102 Federation class
Unknown renegade NCC-1005 Miranda class
Unknown NX-500 Unknown
Unknown (ST11) NCC-0509 Einstein class
Unknown NCC-1335 Constitution class
Unknown NCC-1685 Unknown
Unknown NCC-1860 Miranda class
Unknown NCC-2071 Unknown
Unknown NCC-3201 Unknown
Unknown NCC-32459 Danube class c.2368
U.S.S. Ushaan (STO) NX-93771 Ushaan class c.2409
U.S.S. Uthe Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Uxbridge NCC-50022 Wellington class RSD 2/9704 (Apr 2355)
U.S.S. V'Ryugenn NCC-20007 Oberth class RSD 2/8812 (Dec 2346)
U.S.S. Valdemar NCC-26198 Ambassador class c.2322
U.S.S. Valhalla NCC-26269 Miranda class RSD 2/1805 (May 2275)
U.S.S. Valiant NCC-1223 Ranger class c.2215 2217 Destroyed
U.S.S. Valiant NCC-1731 Constitution class RSD 2/0010 (Oct 2257) RSD 2/3806 (Jun 2295) Destroyed
U.S.S. Valiant NCC-2018 Excelsior class RSD 2/3809 (Sep 2300) RSD 2/8703 (Mar 2345) Destroyed
U.S.S. Valiant NCC-3010 Royal Sovereign class RSD 2/9605 (May 2354) c.2370
U.S.S. Valiant NCC-74210 Defiant class c.2370 SD 51825.4 (20 Mar 2374) Destroyed (Dominion War)
U.S.S. Valiant NCC-75418 Defiant class c.2375
U.S.S. Valkyrie NCC-2590 Constellation class
U.S.S. Valley Forge Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Valley Forge NCC-1732 Constitution class RSD 2/1903 (Mar 2277) RSD 2/5511 (Nov 2313) Scrapped
U.S.S. Valley Forge NCC-43305 Excelsior class c.2330
U.S.S. Valor Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Valor NCC-74559 Centaur class c.2370
U.S.S. Valorous NCC-26239 Miranda class RSD 2/1607 (Jul 2273)
U.S.S. Van Gelder NCC-10010 M'Benga class RSD 2/9205 (May 2350)
U.S.S. Vanguard (ST11) Unknown Unknown c.2250
U.S.S. Vanguard Unknown Intrepid (II) class c.2370
U.S.S. Varistan NCC-4465 Larson class RSD 2/1501 (Jan 2272)
U.S.S. Vega Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Vega NCC-1806 Constitution class
U.S.S. Vega Unknown Rigel class c.2327
U.S.S. Veldar Unknown Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Vena NCC-1817 Constitution class
U.S.S. Venerable NCC-26230 Miranda class RSD 2/1508 (Aug 2272)
U.S.S. Vengeance (ST11) Unknown Vengeance class SD 2259.55 (28 Feb 2259) SD 2259.55 (28 Feb 2259) Destroyed
U.S.S. Vengeance NCC-26229 Miranda class RSD 2/1509 (Sep 2272)
U.S.S. Venture NCC-71854 Galaxy class c.2364
U.S.S. Vernol NCC-2702 Loknar class RSD 1/9101 (Jan 2248) RSD 1/9412 (Dec 2251) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Vesper (STO) NCC-92109 Vesper class c.2409
U.S.S. Vespucci Unknown Constellation class
U.S.S. Vesta NCC-26284 Miranda class RSD 2/1805 (May 2275)
U.S.S. Victory NCC-1760 Constitution class RSD 2/0805 (May 2266) c.2294 Scrapped
U.S.S. Victory Unknown Miranda class c.2294
U.S.S. Victory NCC-9754 Constellation class
U.S.S. Victory (STO) NX-96100 Victory class c.2409
U.S.S. Vidal Ranger (II) class c.2269 RSD 2/1809.19 (19 Aug 2275) Destroyed
U.S.S. Vigilant Unknown Miranda class 2348 Lost
U.S.S. Fiona Vincent NCC-8010 Hardin class RSD 3/0205 (May 2360)
U.S.S. Vindicator NCC-26242 Miranda class RSD 2/1610 (Oct 2273)
U.S.S. Dietrich Vinsel NCC-6028 Decker class RSD 2/8607 (Jul 2342) RSD 2/9807 (Jul 2356) Destroyed
U.S.S. Allison Vinson NCC-6039 Decker class RSD 2/8712 (Dec 2345)
U.S.S. Vladivostok NCC-2778 Loknar class RSD 2/1503 (Mar 2272)
U.S.S. Volga NCC-73196 Danube class c.2368
U.S.S. Von Blucher NCC-4400 Larson class RSD 1/9706 (Jun 2254)
U.S.S. Voris NCC-10004 M'Benga class RSD 2/8410 (Oct 2342)
U.S.S. Voyager NCC-74656 Intrepid (II) class 2370 Lost in Delta Quadrant 2370; returned 2377
U.S.S. Wakefield Unknown Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Wallenstein NCC-50015 Wellington class RSD 2/9503 (Mar 2353)
U.S.S. Wanderer Unknown Steamrunner class c.2369
U.S.S. Warrior NCC-26260 Miranda class RSD 2/1804 (Apr 2275)
U.S.S. Washington NCC-4394 Larson class RSD 1/9702 (Feb 2254)
U.S.S. Wasp NCC-1734 Constitution class RSD 2/1906 (Jun 2277) RSD 2/5512 Scrapped
U.S.S. Waterloo NCC-4306 Larson class RSD 1/8806 (Jun 2245) RSD 1/9909 (Sep 2256) Destroyed
U.S.S. Watson NCC-10008 M'Benga class RSD 2/8911 (Nov 2347)
U.S.S. Wavell NCC-4442 Larson class RSD 2/0409 (Sep 2261) RSD 2/1004 (Apr 2267) Destroyed
U.S.S. Weinstein Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Wellington NCC-4395 Larson class RSD 1/9703
U.S.S. Wellington NCC-50000 Wellington class RSD 2/8802 (Feb 2346) c.2349
U.S.S. Wellington NCC-28473 Niagara class c.2349
U.S.S. Damon West NCC-6012 Decker class RSD 2/7912 (Dec 2337) RSD 2/9504 (Apr 2353) Destroyed
U.S.S. Wezen NCC-1842 Constitution class
U.S.S. Michael Whelan NCC-9024 Paine class RSD 3/0207
U.S.S. Whorfin Unknown Miranda class
U.S.S. Wilkerson Unknown Wilkerson class RSD 2/1804 (Apr 2275)
U.S.S. Wilson Unknown Talon class c.2373
U.S.S. Carla Winterspoon NCC-9013 Paine class RSD 2/9507 (Jul 2353)
U.S.S. Wolcott (ST11) Unknown Unknown SD 2258.42 (11 Feb 2258) Destroyed (Battle of Vulcan)
U.S.S. Wyoming NCC-43730 Mediterranean class
X.P. Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Xenophon Unknown Marklin class c.2241 2251
U.S.S. Xenophon NCC-4342 Larson class RSD 1/9211 (Nov 2251)
U.S.S. Xerxes NCC-505 Saladin class c.2245 c.2249
U.S.S. Xerxes NCC-4340 Larson class RSD 1/9208 (Aug 2249) RSD 2/1811 (Nov 2275) Scrapped
U.S.S. Yaan NCC-1762 Constitution class
U.S.S. Yamaguchi NCC-26510 Ambassador class c.2322
U.S.S. Yamashiro NCC-2015 Excelsior class RSD 2/3112 (Dec 2293)
U.S.S. Yamato NCC-1705 Constitution class RSD 1/9903 (Mar 2256) RSD 2/1906 (Jun 2277) Transferred to Training Command
U.S.S. Yamato NCC-71807 Galaxy class c.2363 SD 42609.1 (31 Dec 2364) Destroyed
U.S.S. Yangtzee Kiang NCC-72453 Danube class c.2368 2369 Destroyed
U.S.S. Yardley Unknown Unknown
U.S.S. Yeager NCC-76 Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Yeager NCC-61947 Saber class c.2370
U.S.S. Yellowstone NCC-70073 Sequoia class
U.S.S. Yellowstone (V122) NCC-74751 Yellowstone class SD 49011 (27 May 2371)
U.S.S. Yerkes Unknown Talon class c.2373
U.S.S. Yonada NCC-2729 Loknar class RSD 1/9611 (Nov 2253) RSD 1/9704 (Apr 2254) Destroyed (Four Years War)
U.S.S. Yorkshire Unknown Icarus class
U.S.S. Yorktown NCC-108 Daedalus class c.2141
U.S.S. Yorktown NCC-1704 Constitution class RSD 1/9005 (May 2247) RSD 2/1102 (Feb 2269) Scrapped
U.S.S. Yorktown NCC-1717 Constitution class RSD 2/1712 (Dec 2275) Dec 2286 Renamed U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-A
U.S.S. Yorktown NCC-2033 Excelsior class RSD 2/5110 (Oct 2313)
U.S.S. Yorktown NCC-61137 Zodiac class c.2377
U.S.S. Yorktown NCC-90276 Sovereign class c.2377
U.S.S. Yosemite NCC-19002 Oberth class
U.S.S. Yoshitomo Karasuma NCC-6014 Decker class RSD 2/8008 (Aug 2338)
U.S.S. Yukon NCC-74602 Danube class c.2368 2373 Destroyed
U.S.S. Yutcan Unknown Danube class c.2368
U.S.S. Nathaniel Zar NCC-6016 Decker class RSD 2/8104 (Apr 2339)
U.S.S. Zealous NCC-74732 Intrepid (II) class c.2371
U.S.S. Zhukov NCC-4440 Larson class RSD 2/0306 (Jun 2260)
U.S.S. Zhukov NCC-26136 Ambassador class c.2322
U.S.S. Zuiho NCC-1716 Constitution class RSD 2/1912 (Dec 2277) RSD 2/2812 (Dec 2285) Destroyed
U.S.S. NAME NCC-00000 SHIP class MTH 0000 MTH 0000 Status